Similar lots by type
-
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#384Jef PeetersPolderlandschap met sloep onder de herfstzon. Olieverf op doek door Jef Peeters. Gesigneerd.
Polder landscape with sloop under the autumn sun. Oil on canvas by Jef Peeters. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 361 x 270 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 360 -
#260Een wit- en geelgouden broche met grijze parel van 10 mm en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
A white and yellow gold brooch with a gray pearl of 10 mm and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 7.57 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#436Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock, solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 228 x 55 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten van blauw en wit porselein. Dekselknoppen in de vorm van Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots in blue and white porcelain. Lid knobs in the shape of Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. H. 45,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#131ZippoEen lot van 5 Zippo aanstekers, ramend van de jaren ‘90 tot vroeg jaren ‘00.
A lot of 5 Zippo lighters, ranging from the 1990s to early 2000s.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met zwarte bolle steen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,83 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant, set with a black spherical stone surrounded by diamonds weighing approximately 0.83 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 12.30 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#40Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden vintage dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold vintage ladies' watch with leather wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 23,60 gEstimate: € 1600 / 800 -
#256Een spiegel met gobelin bovendeel waarop een Frans tafereel.
A mirror with a tapestry top depicting a French scene.No longer availableDim. 114.5 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#447Een paar Chinese vazen met een polychrome voorstelling van lange lijzen. Achteraan met een tekst.
A pair of Chinese vases with a polychrome depiction of dragons. Inscribed with text on the back.No longer availableDim. H.33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120




