Similar lots by type
-
#232AjekoEen lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.
A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Mre. Imp. De St. EtienneEen Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.
A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.
A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.No longer availableDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#375Een handgeknoopt bidkleed met gestileerde mirhab in paars en lichtbruine tinten.
A hand-knotted prayerrug in shades of purple and light brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Period: 1844Antieke eikenhouten legkast, twee deuren en twee laden. Op de kroon gemarkeerd met de letters; E. B. W. M. en het jaartal 1844.
Antique oak bookcase, two doors and two drawers. Marked on the crest with the letters; E. B. W. M. and the year 1844.No longer availableDim. H 184, B 185, D 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#145Een grote Marie-Therèse luchter met 18 lichtpunten.
A large Marie-Therèse chandelier with 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#437Een vierkante dekselvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met krijgers in het decor.
A square lidded vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 31 x 17.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#298Een set van 2 Hollywood Regency plafonnières, messing en kristallen bloemen, 2 bordeaux bloemblaadjes manco.
A set of 2 Hollywood Regency ceiling lights, brass and crystal flowers, 2 missing burgundy petals.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#456Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#348Een inoxen bestek in bijbehorende cassette. 18/10 Solingen Germany.
A stainless steel cutlery set in matching case. 18/10 Solingen Germany.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 55, D 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#366Een bruinlederen vlinderstoel op metalen buisframe. In vintage stijl.
A brown leather butterfly chair on metal tube frame. In vintage style.No longer availableDim. H 88, B 66, D 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#408éditions studio art‘Ballon Rabbit’, een glanzend blauw beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 237 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, in originele doos.
‘Balloon Rabbit’, a shiny blue sculpture made of cold cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 237 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, in original box.No longer availableDim. 25x14x13.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#421Naor‘Teddy Chanel’. Een zilverkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 18 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy Chanel'. A silver statue of a bear with the logo of perfume No. 5 Chanel. Number 18 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

