Similar lots by type
-
#129Christofle FranceEen verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeset op dienblad, Christofle gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal coffee/tea set on tray, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 cm (dienblad)Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#376Een loungezetel, Gillis Lundgren voor Ikea Zweden uit de jaren 70. Eén knop manco.
A lounge chair, Gillis Lundgren for Ikea Sweden from the 1970s. One button missing.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een vintage keukenset formica op verchroomd onderstel, bestaande uit een vouwtafeltje, een stoel en 2 krukjes.
A vintage kitchen set with formica tops on chromed legs, consisting of a folding table, a chair, and 2 stools.No longer availableDim. 76 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#386ArrbenEen set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#566Een vintage rotan pauwenstoel met rood stoffen zitkussen.
A vintage rattan peacock chair with red fabric seat cushion.No longer availableDim. 126 x 82 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een zilveren theepot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter R (1916), makersmerk van Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. Met een brutogewicht van 640 gram.
A silver teapot with London hallmarks. Date letter R (1916), maker's mark of Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. With a total weight of 640 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#79Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359Val Saint LambertEen kristallen fluitvaas, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, met Griekse fries gedecoreerd.
A crystal flute vase, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, decorated with a Greek frieze.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#511Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A cut crystal coupe, green colored in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#107Een zilveren melkkan en suikerpot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter K (1833), makersmerk van John & Henry Lias. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 650 gram.
A silver milk jug and sugar bowl with London hallmarks. Date letter K (1833), maker's mark of John & Henry Lias. Combined weight of 650 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173BildEen zeldzame Bild Lilli pop, met schommel, waarop de Barbiepop is geïnspireerd, geproduceerd tussen 1955 en 1958, in originele ongeopende verpakking.
A rare Bild Lilli doll, which inspired the creation of the Barbie doll, produced between 1955 and 1958, in original unopened packaging.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700
Other lots in this auction
-
#560Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18k white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,39 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#554Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Dorpszicht met kerktoren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘61.
"View of the church tower." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '61.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#311‘Zittend naakt’, een gepatinneerde terra cotta torso. Gemerkt R.W. 00.
'Seated nude', a patinated terracotta torso. Marked; R.W. 00.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44‘Donker keukentafereel’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend. Post impressionisme, medio 20ste eeuw.
‘Dark kitchen scene’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Post-impressionism, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Een Art Deco hanglamp met gemarmerde glazen blakers. 1 blaker heeft enkele bartjes en een stukje is manco.
An Art Deco pendant light with marbled glass shades. 1 shade has a few chips and a piece is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 72, Ø 72 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#288Negen diverse kandelaars, waarvan twee van gedraaid hout met messingen wasvang, de andere van messing. Einde XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw.
Nine assorted candlesticks, including two made of turned wood with brass drip pans, the others made of brass. Late 19th to mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#252“In het rond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Jacobs.
"In the round", a painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Jacobs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#571HergéEen lot van 6 stripalbums, Kuifje in Congo en De zwarte rotsen, 1946, De scepter van Ottokar, De blauwe lotus, De geheimzinnige ster en De 7 kristallen bollen, 1947.
A lot of 6 comic books, Tintin in the Congo and The Black Island, 1946, King Ottokar's Sceptre, The Blue Lotus, The Secret of the Unicorn, and The Seven Crystal Balls, 1947.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#62‘Christus aan het kruis’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk naar Antoon Van Dyck, niet getekend. Het doek heeft een scheurtje aan de bovenkant.
'Christ on the Cross', oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, not signed. The canvas has a small tear at the top.No longer availableDim. 47/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Yvonne Guns‘Bloementuin met stokrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
"Flower garden with hollyhocks", oil on canvas. Signed; Y. Guns.No longer availableDim. 43/53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 138/210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



