Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 6 armen in Lodewijk XIV stijl.
A gilt bronze chandelier with 6 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#552Period: jaren 80Een meerkleurige winkeltoog in Memphis stijl. Het glasgedeelte is manco, er zijn enkele beschadigingen en de poten zijn beschilderd.
A multicolored shop counter in Memphis style. The glass part is missing, there are some damages, and the legs are painted.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 160, D 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232AjekoEen lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.
A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#62‘Schepen bij valavond’, een impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op paneel. Impasto gezet. Niet getekend. Medio 1900.
'Ships at Dusk', an impressionistic oil painting on panel. Impasto technique. Not signed. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 25.5/34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13Een natuurgetrouwe kleine houten schedel met stenen tanden. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte houten voet.
A lifelike small wooden skull with stone teeth. Presented on a black wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Een set van 32 kristallen glazen in vier verschillende formaten. Water, rode en witte wijn en longdrinkglazen.
A set of 32 crystal glasses in four different sizes. Water, red and white wine, and highball glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een laag rechthoekig bijzettafeltje in Engelse stijl, met onderaan twee kleine laden.
A low rectangular side table in English style, with two small drawers at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 48, B 79, D 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1 ct. en fantasiesteentjes.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1 ct. and fantasy diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#306Een antieke bakkerstafel met 1 grote lade.
An antique baker's table with 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 99, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637Een lot Satsuma porselein bestaande uit 2 vazen en 2 borden.
A lot of Satsuma porcelain consisting of 2 vases and 2 plates.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Lot van 3 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 een paraplu is. Het scherm van de paraplu is gescheurd.
Lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, one of which is an umbrella. The screen of the umbrella is torn.No longer availableDim. Lengte 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

