Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.
Val Saint Lambert

Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #695

    Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

    A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688
    Hulschenreuther en Dupont- Fourdrigniers

    Een porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.

    A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #598

    Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.

    A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #39
    M. Flamand

    “Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.

    "Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #413

    Een lot van 38 munten uit landen van Europa. Tsjechoslowakije, 5 kronen, 1930 (Ag), 1 kroon 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 kroon 1941, 1945, 5 kronen 1939. Estland, 10 mark 1925, 5 mark, 1922, 1 mar 1924. Zwitserland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen, 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 “100 J. Grondwet”, 1963 “100 J. Rode Kruis”, 1 CHF 1965 (Ag), 196(..)

    A lot of 38 coins from European countries. Czechoslovakia, 5 crowns 1930 (Ag), 1 crown 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 crown 1941, 1945, 5 crowns 1939. Estonia, 10 marks 1925, 5 marks 1922, 1 mark 1924. Switzerland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 "100 years Constitution", 1963 "100 years Red Cross", 1 CHF 1965 (Ag)(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #149
    Walter Vaes

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #520

    Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.

    A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #9
    A. Frank

    “Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #661
    Capo di Monte

    “Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.

    "Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 35 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #414
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    "On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7

    Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.

    A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

    Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More