Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#700Een lot van drie kepies van de Belgische spoorwegen.
A lot of three caps from the Belgian railways.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#133Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#615Een lot van 23 munten uit België en Belgisch Congo. Boudewijn I, 250 Bef, 1976 N & F, Ag 835/1000 25 g. “150 jaar België”, 500 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNi verzilverd. 20 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNiAl. Congo Vrijstaat, 10 c, 1888, Cu, Belgisch Congo, 20 c, 1909 & 1911, 10 c, 1911, 5 c, 1926, 2 c, 1910, 1 c, 1910, beide Cu, 1 Bef, 1923 F, 50 c, 1929 F & 1923 N, 50 Bef, 1944, alle CuNi, 1 Bef, 1946, 2 Bef, 1943, 5 Bef, 1947 & 1952, alle messing. 1 Bef, 1957, 50 c, 1954, beide aluminium.
A lot of 23 coins from Belgium and Belgian Congo. Boudewijn I, 250 Bef, 1976 N & F, Ag 835/1000 25 g. "150 years Belgium", 500 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNi silver-plated. 20 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNiAl. Congo Free State, 10 c, 1888, Cu, Belgian Congo, 20 c, 1909 & 1911, 10 c, 1911, 5 c, 1926, 2 c, 1910, 1 c, 1910, both Cu, 1 Bef, 1923 F, 50 c, 1929 F & 1923 N, 50 Bef, 1944, all CuNi, 1 Bef, 1946, 2 Bef, 1943, 5 Bef, 1947 & 1952, all brass. 1 Bef, 1957, 50 c, 1954, both aluminum.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#307Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.
"Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.
"Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#579“Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639“Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122“Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.
"Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#611Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.
A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#14“Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100

