Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.
    Dim. 3,18 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #197

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.

    A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.
    Dim. 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #14

    “Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #359
    Caroline Burnett

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #470

    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #87

    Een lot van 5 kommetjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One is broken/has been glued.
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #227

    Een vroeg 19e eeuws Frans geweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An early 19th-century French gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    Dim. l 143 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #525

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 600 / 750
  • #97

    Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.

    A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #38

    Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.

    An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.
    Dim. 27 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00