• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #667

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
    Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #316

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #320

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

    A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
    Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444

    “La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.

    "The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #518
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #486

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.
    Dim. 385 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454

    Chinees borduurwerk op zijde, een lot van 2 lijsten met elk 3 werkjes.

    Chinese silk embroidery, a lot of 2 frames each with 3 pieces.
    Dim. 53 x 10 cm 1/6
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,51 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.51 ct.
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #567

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #66

    Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met gesculpteerde delen, met gestreepte stof.

    A set of 2 oak armchairs with sculpted detail, upholstered in striped fabric.
    Dim. 112 x 67 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #145

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00