Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.
Val Saint Lambert

Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #31

    Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.

    A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #700

    Een lot van drie kepies van de Belgische spoorwegen.

    A lot of three caps from the Belgian railways.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #133

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #615

    Een lot van 23 munten uit België en Belgisch Congo. Boudewijn I, 250 Bef, 1976 N & F, Ag 835/1000 25 g. “150 jaar België”, 500 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNi verzilverd. 20 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNiAl. Congo Vrijstaat, 10 c, 1888, Cu, Belgisch Congo, 20 c, 1909 & 1911, 10 c, 1911, 5 c, 1926, 2 c, 1910, 1 c, 1910, beide Cu, 1 Bef, 1923 F, 50 c, 1929 F & 1923 N, 50 Bef, 1944, alle CuNi, 1 Bef, 1946, 2 Bef, 1943, 5 Bef, 1947 & 1952, alle messing. 1 Bef, 1957, 50 c, 1954, beide aluminium.

    A lot of 23 coins from Belgium and Belgian Congo. Boudewijn I, 250 Bef, 1976 N & F, Ag 835/1000 25 g. "150 years Belgium", 500 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNi silver-plated. 20 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNiAl. Congo Free State, 10 c, 1888, Cu, Belgian Congo, 20 c, 1909 & 1911, 10 c, 1911, 5 c, 1926, 2 c, 1910, 1 c, 1910, both Cu, 1 Bef, 1923 F, 50 c, 1929 F & 1923 N, 50 Bef, 1944, all CuNi, 1 Bef, 1946, 2 Bef, 1943, 5 Bef, 1947 & 1952, all brass. 1 Bef, 1957, 50 c, 1954, both aluminum.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #307
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.

    "Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #579

    “Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #382
    Albert De Deken

    “Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #611

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #14

    “Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More