Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #82

    “Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #581
    Kern

    Een vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.

    A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.

    An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #394

    “Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 68 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.
    Dim. 1,33 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #165
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1

    Een marmeren vide-poche met drie vogels op een tak.

    A marble vide-poche with three birds on a branch.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #382
    Albert De Deken

    “Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413

    Een lot van 38 munten uit landen van Europa. Tsjechoslowakije, 5 kronen, 1930 (Ag), 1 kroon 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 kroon 1941, 1945, 5 kronen 1939. Estland, 10 mark 1925, 5 mark, 1922, 1 mar 1924. Zwitserland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen, 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 “100 J. Grondwet”, 1963 “100 J. Rode Kruis”, 1 CHF 1965 (Ag), 196(..)

    A lot of 38 coins from European countries. Czechoslovakia, 5 crowns 1930 (Ag), 1 crown 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 crown 1941, 1945, 5 crowns 1939. Estonia, 10 marks 1925, 5 marks 1922, 1 mark 1924. Switzerland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 "100 years Constitution", 1963 "100 years Red Cross", 1 CHF 1965 (Ag)(..)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #10
    E. Dropsy

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een damesprofiel met bijpassende armband en ring bezet met fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a female profile, accompanied by a matching bracelet and ring set with fine pearls.
    Dim. 8,14 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #164
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra250

    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00