Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #155

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.
    Dim. 9,54 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    “Dansende dame.” Houtdruk op papier met Chinees tafereel.

    "Dancing lady." Woodcut on paper with a Chinese motif.
    Dim. 87 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246
    Vibia

    Een vintage goudkleurige staande lamp. In de hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.

    A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #133

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #278

    Een lot bestaande uit een tinnen koffiekan en schaal. Diverse merktekens, 18e eeuws.

    A lot consisting of a pewter coffee pot and tray. Various maker's marks, 18th century.
    Dim. 19 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
    Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #260

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct. en twee citrines 2,97 ct. en twee aquamarijnen 0,64 ct. en twee amethisten 8,97 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.82 ct., two citrines 2.97 ct., two aquamarines 0.64 ct., and two amethysts 8.97 ct.
    Dim. 10,09 g
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #44
    A.D. Meule
    Period: 1926

    “Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.

    "Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42
    Fernand Lienaux
    Period: 1897-1980

    “Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00