Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.
    Dim. 3,18 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #13
    Doyen

    Een lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.

    A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #255
    Mesta Taifun-S

    Een paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.

    A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.
    Dim. 142 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573

    Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.

    A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #168
    Delheid

    A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.
    Dim. 800‰ 3770 gram
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #199

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #9
    A. Frank

    “Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00