Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.
A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#381Christofle ParisEen set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.
A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een wortelhouten bijzettafeltje met klep en opbergcompartiment bovenaan.
A small root wood side table with a flap and storage compartment at the top.No longer availableDim. 69 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68SitzendorfEen porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#690Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.
A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54 x 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

