• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #386

    Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.

    A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.
    Dim. 75 x 88 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #104

    “Moeder met kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #650

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 170 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een antiek reliek met bas-reliëf in was voorstellend Maria met Jezus en het Lam Gods aan de achterkant.

    An antique relic with a wax bas-relief depicting Mary with Jesus and the lamb of God on the back.
    Dim. h 10.5 x b 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #173

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #164
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra250

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #607

    Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.

    An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.
    Dim. 37 x 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00