• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.
    Dim. 340 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #356

    Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.

    An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 89 x 77 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #426
    Marc Held Prisunic

    Een vintage space-age modulair bijzetmeubeltje in kunststof. Ontwerp door Marc Held voor Prisunic.

    A vintage space-age modular side table in plastic. Designed by Marc Held for Prisunic.
    Dim. 51 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #34
    Léon Van de Kerckove

    “Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.

    "Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #54

    “1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.

    "1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.
    Dim. 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #134
    Edward Pierre Buyck
    Period: 1888 - 1960

    “Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.

    "Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.
    Dim. 45 x 61.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #670

    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #600

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7,99 g.

    A gold coin South Africa 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #25

    Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.

    A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #231

    Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.

    A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #537

    Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’

    A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #282

    “Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.
    Dim. 12 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00