Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #253

    “Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.

    "Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #187

    Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.

    A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #441

    An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #399
    L. Velter

    “Stormlampen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Storm lamps". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 55,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.
    Dim. 12,78 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.
    Dim. 340 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #293
    A Bryant Product

    Een lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.

    A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

    A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690

    Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.

    A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.
    Dim. 47 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00