Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#496Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#356Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.
An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 77 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#426Marc Held PrisunicEen vintage space-age modulair bijzetmeubeltje in kunststof. Ontwerp door Marc Held voor Prisunic.
A vintage space-age modular side table in plastic. Designed by Marc Held for Prisunic.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#34Léon Van de Kerckove“Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.
"Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#54“1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.
"1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#134Edward Pierre BuyckPeriod: 1888 - 1960“Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.
"Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.No longer availableDim. 45 x 61.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.
A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#537Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’
A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#282“Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

