Val Saint Lambert

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #165
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #571
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #455
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #610

    Een zilveren munt uit Frankrijk. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.

    A silver coin from France. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #542

    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #480

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #369
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.

    "Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.
    Dim. 26.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528
    Dresden

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #666

    Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.

    A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.
    Dim. 88 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “En s’échappant”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Escaping", a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A.
    Dim. 68 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #42
    Fernand Lienaux
    Period: 1897-1980

    “Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00