Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#668Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#363WMF ZinnEen art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.
An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#439Paul van Hoeydonck“De Hand”. Een serigrafie op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 59/100 en gedateerd ‘75. Bijgevoegd boek “Paul van Hoeydonck” door Willy van den Bussche.
"The Hand". A silkscreen print on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 59/100 and dated '75. Includes the book "Paul van Hoeydonck" by Willy van den Bussche.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#336Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#643Een lot van drie aardewerken kannen, bestaande uit een Brusselse kan met Napoleon, een Hollandse steengoeden kan, en de laatste met abstract decor.
A lot of three earthenware jugs, consisting of a Brussels jug with Napoleon, a Dutch stoneware jug, and the last one with abstract decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Maurits Nevens“Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.
"Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."No longer availableDim. 38 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.
A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 385 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#312Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#245Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

