Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.
Val Saint Lambert

Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #668

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.

    A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #363
    WMF Zinn

    Een art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.

    An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #439
    Paul van Hoeydonck

    “De Hand”. Een serigrafie op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 59/100 en gedateerd ‘75. Bijgevoegd boek “Paul van Hoeydonck” door Willy van den Bussche.

    "The Hand". A silkscreen print on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 59/100 and dated '75. Includes the book "Paul van Hoeydonck" by Willy van den Bussche.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #336

    Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.

    A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #643

    Een lot van drie aardewerken kannen, bestaande uit een Brusselse kan met Napoleon, een Hollandse steengoeden kan, en de laatste met abstract decor.

    A lot of three earthenware jugs, consisting of a Brussels jug with Napoleon, a Dutch stoneware jug, and the last one with abstract decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Maurits Nevens

    “Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.

    "Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #486

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #312

    Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #245

    Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More