Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.
Val Saint Lambert

Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.

A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
Dim. h 21, 32 cm
SKU: 2210240657.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #657
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #304

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.

    A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #506

    Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.

    A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #513

    Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.

    Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,06 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #499

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Victor Julien Trip

    “Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #340

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #1

    Een marmeren vide-poche met drie vogels op een tak.

    A marble vide-poche with three birds on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #332
    GIEN

    Een vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.

    A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.

    A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 95 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More