Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#695Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).
A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#688Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#598Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.
A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#39M. Flamand“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.
"Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#413Een lot van 38 munten uit landen van Europa. Tsjechoslowakije, 5 kronen, 1930 (Ag), 1 kroon 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 kroon 1941, 1945, 5 kronen 1939. Estland, 10 mark 1925, 5 mark, 1922, 1 mar 1924. Zwitserland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen, 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 “100 J. Grondwet”, 1963 “100 J. Rode Kruis”, 1 CHF 1965 (Ag), 196(..)
A lot of 38 coins from European countries. Czechoslovakia, 5 crowns 1930 (Ag), 1 crown 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 crown 1941, 1945, 5 crowns 1939. Estonia, 10 marks 1925, 5 marks 1922, 1 mark 1924. Switzerland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 "100 years Constitution", 1963 "100 years Red Cross", 1 CHF 1965 (Ag)(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#149Walter Vaes“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#520Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.
A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#9A. Frank“Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#661Capo di Monte“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.
A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100

