Similar lots by type
-
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#12
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#10
Een geel koperen vijzel met stamper.
A yellow copper mortar with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#219
Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.
A vintage copper, converted oil lamp into 2 light fixtures with shades.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#11
Een koffiemolen op hoge voet met opschrift ‘Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725’.
A coffee grinder on a high stand with the inscription "Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#86
Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.
A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#217
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#260
Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#38
Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#9
Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.
A miners lamp in copper and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#115
Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#49
Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#39
Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.
An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#50
Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#194
Een lot van 10 koperen items, bestaande uit ketels, lantaarn, schotel, potten, kandelaar, etc.
A lot of 10 copper items, consisting of kettles, lantern, dish, pots, candlestick, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#248
Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119
Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 180.00 €Dim. 18cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#209
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from different brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#31
Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.
A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 49 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#213
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#161
Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#169
Een bronskleurige buste van een kindje in kunststof met een fijn laagje koper.
A bronze-colored bust of a child made of plastic with a fine layer of copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#30St. Ghislaine Belgique
Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.
A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#54Stolze Hermanova
Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#205Les Cordes
‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.
'Fantasia 45' A fantasy necklace in blue plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35