Similar lots by type
-
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518Een blauwe vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk L’EXPRESS, framemaat 60.
A blue vintage steel racing bike by the Belgian brand L'EXPRESS, frame size 60.No longer availableDim. frame 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016Een terracotta groep voorstellend 3 gezeten kinderen, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
A terracotta group depicting 3 seated children, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 42 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#480OrisEen art deco vergulde zakhorloge Zwitserse makelij.
An art deco gilded pocket watch of Swiss origin.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#510OmegaEen vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.
A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 mmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#380TissotEen vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.
A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 mmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Een set van 2 Hollywood Regency plafonnières, messing en kristallen bloemen, 2 bordeaux bloemblaadjes manco.
A set of 2 Hollywood Regency ceiling lights, brass and crystal flowers, 2 missing burgundy petals.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#38Een lot herdenkingspenningen waaronder 4 vergulde: Leopoldus 1, Albertus 2, Philippus en Mathilde + Philippus, een Franse zilveren 10 euromunt, een herdenkingsmunt van het ontstaan van België en een bronzen herdenkingspenning 1914-1918.
A lot of commemorative medals including 4 gilt ones: Leopold I, Albert II, Philippe and Mathilde + Philippe, a French silver 10 euro coin, a commemorative coin of the founding of Belgium, and a bronze commemorative medal from 1914-1918.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576Een vierzijdig boekenrekje in Engelse stijl. Met inlegwerk in het blad.
A four-sided bookshelf in English style. With inlay on the top.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 47, D 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127CapodimonteEen set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28-30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#48KeramisEen geglazuurd keramische vaas met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, decornummer 2740.
A glazed ceramic vase with floral decoration, marked Keramis, decoration number 2740.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Lot van 3 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 een paraplu is. Het scherm van de paraplu is gescheurd.
Lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, one of which is an umbrella. The screen of the umbrella is torn.No longer availableDim. Lengte 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5312 delig Wiskemann bestek van de Régence serie. Tafellepel, tafelvork, tafelmes, dessertvork, dessertmes, koffielepel, taartvork, opdienlepel, taartschep, sauslepel en aardappellepel.
12-piece Wiskemann cutlery set from the Régence series. Table spoon, table fork, table knife, dessert fork, dessert knife, coffee spoon, cake fork, serving spoon, cake server, sauce ladle, and potato spoon.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een antieke bakkerstafel met 1 grote lade.
An antique baker's table with 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 99, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

