Similar lots by type
-
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Maria Innocentia Hummel“Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy”, een lot van 2 Hummel bonbonnières, 1960-1963 en 1950 - 1959.
"Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy", a lot of 2 Hummel candy dishes, 1960-1963 and 1950-1959.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een keramische beeld van broeder Isidoor.
A ceramic sculpture of Brother Isidore.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#507GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Twee maal 11 2/0 (1957 en 1960-72), twee maal 82/0 (1957, verschillende formaten) en 81 2/0 (1960-63).
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Two 11 2/0 (1957 and 1960-72), two 82/0 (1957, different sizes) and 81 2/0 (1960-63).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Italiaanse schone”, een albasten buste op sokkel, gesigneerd Carli. De sokkel opnieuw vast te zetten.
"Italian beauty", an alabaster bust on pedestal, signed Carli. The bust needs to be reattached to the base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239KarlsbaderEen set Karlsbader porselein bestaande uit een schotel, 4 dessertbordjes, een kom en 2 mokkakopjes en schoteltjes.
A set of Karlsbad porcelain consisting of a plate, 4 dessert plates, a bowl, and 2 coffee cups with saucers.No longer availableDim. h 6 cm (tas)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#528Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#234GoebelEen vintage porseleinen Madonna, gemerkt Goebel HM22. Periode 1935 - 1949.
A vintage porcelain Madonna, marked Goebel HM22. Period 1935 - 1949.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152 A (1960-1972) en 152 B (1964 - 1972). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl," a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152 A (1960-1972) and 152 B (1964-1972). This concerns the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#581Een driedelige draak van zilverkleurig polyester.
A three-piece dragon made of silver-colored polyester.No longer availableDim. H 60, D 47, B 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#93ChristofleEen lot verzilverd bestek van Christofle. Bestaande uit 7 tafelmessen, 11 tafelvorken, 10 tafellepels, 4 dessertmessen, 9 dessertvorken, 6 dessertlepels, 3 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Een casette met 10 lepels en 11 vorken. Toegevoegd 7 stuks ander Christofle bestek.
A set of silver-plated cutlery by Christofle. Includes 7 dinner knives, 11 dinner forks, 10 dinner spoons, 4 dessert knives, 9 dessert forks, 6 dessert spoons, 3 coffee spoons, and 5 serving utensils. Also a case with 10 spoons and 11 forks. Added 7 additional pieces of Christofle cutlery.No longer availableDim. Lengte 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#377Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Oud Antwerpen’, Max Rooses & Frans van Kuyck, 1894. ‘Chronycke van Antwerpen, 1500 tot 1575’, volgens een onuitgegeven handschrift van de 16e eeuw, 1843. ‘Beschryving van Antwerpen, Mechelen, Lier en Turnhout’, door L. Guicciardini vertaald door Kiliaen, 1854.
A lot of three books focusing on Antwerp as a subject. ‘Old Antwerp’, Max Rooses & Frans van Kuyck, 1894. ‘Chronicle of Antwerp, 1500 to 1575’, according to an unpublished 16th-century manuscript, 1843. ‘Description of Antwerp, Mechelen, Lier, and Turnhout’, by L. Guicciardini translated by Kiliaen, 1854.No longer availableDim. H 16-23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#5312 delig Wiskemann bestek van de Régence serie. Tafellepel, tafelvork, tafelmes, dessertvork, dessertmes, koffielepel, taartvork, opdienlepel, taartschep, sauslepel en aardappellepel.
12-piece Wiskemann cutlery set from the Régence series. Table spoon, table fork, table knife, dessert fork, dessert knife, coffee spoon, cake fork, serving spoon, cake server, sauce ladle, and potato spoon.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een spiegel in bronskleurig kader.
A mirror in a bronze-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 96/75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Een lot van 22 geblazen kerstballen. Okerkleurig.
A lot of 22 blown glass Christmas baubles. Ochre color.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.26 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 1,87 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#353Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.
A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een putto met klokje, brons op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Aug. Moreau.
A Putto with a clock, bronze on marble pedestal, signed by Aug. Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

