Similar lots by type
-
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#517Een openklapbare scribaan met opbergvakje voor inkt en pennen. Versierd met koperbeslag, beetje schade. Bovenop het deksel een plaatje met initialen.
A fold-out writing desk with storage compartment for ink and pens. Decorated with brass fittings, some damage. A plate with initials on top of the lid.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 40, D 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een rond houten lavobomeubeltje met messing kom, kan en zeepbakje.
A round wooden washstand cabinet with brass bowl, jug, and soap dish.No longer availableDim. h 77 x ØØ 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Een vergulde halspiegel, assamblage met vroeg 20ste eeuwse floraal decor.
A gilded collar mirror, assemblage with early 20th-century floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 178 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#278Een kelkvormige vaas van kleurloos geslepen kristal, met een goudkleurige metalen rand. Niet gemerkt.
A chalice-shaped vase of colorless cut crystal, with a gold-colored metal rim. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111“Big Windy Day”. Een bronzen beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted statue of a harem dancer with a swirling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#39Luc Verhavert‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.
'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#13‘The Old Balloon Seller’, een beeldje in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1315.
'The Old Balloon Seller', a figurine in multicolored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1315.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Raymond Weil GeneveEen 18 kt electroplated dameshorloge met lederen polsband. Met certificaat en originele doos.
An 18 kt electroplated ladies' watch with leather wristband. Comes with certificate and original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#43Hergé- Le secret de la Licorne. Ed. Casterman, B2 (1948). Goede staat, stempel en naam, blok bijna los, maar compleet.- Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge. Ed. Casterman. B1 , gele rug(1947). Zeer slechte staat (1 schutblad manco, verder compleet).
- The Secret of the Unicorn. Ed. Casterman, B2 (1948). Good condition, stamp and name, binding almost loose but complete.- Red Rackham's Treasure. Ed. Casterman. B1, yellow spine (1947). Very poor condition (1 endpaper missing, otherwise complete).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Hamadun tapijt. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Hamadan carpet. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 242/133 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

