#60Een geglazuurde aardewerken aspergeschaal met doorboord inzetstuk, art nouveau-stijl. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A glazed earthenware asparagus dish with pierced insert, Art Nouveau style. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#72Een lot van drie porseleinen wijwatervaatjes met religieuze afbeeldingen van engelen en heiligen. Hoogstwaarschijnlijk uit midden 20e eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain holy water fonts with religious images of angels and saints. Most likely from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
#5Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#57Een lot van twee zwart-wit portretfoto's, bevat in rechthoekige, frames met gouden verfraaiing. 19de eeuw.
A pair of black and white portrait photographs, housed in rectangular frames with gold embellishments. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 15 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100SabinoLot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.
Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#76Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.
A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#71Een lot van zes Afrikaanse houtsnijwerken inclusief vier maskers en twee decoratieve objecten. Traditionele Afrikaanse stijl.
A lot of six African wood carvings including four masks and two decorative objects. Traditional African style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 - 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#14Een Afrikaanse aardewerken masker met schelpen en kralen decoratie. Traditionele kunststijl. 20e eeuw.
An African earthenware mask with shell and bead decoration. Traditional art style. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
#208Een gefineerd houten dienblad, het blad versierd met floraal decor in marqueterie en messing rand.
A veneered wooden tray, the top decorated with floral marquetry design and brass trim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een grote partij aluminiumen gerei voor een poppenhuis. Potten, pannen, koffiepot, waterketel enz. En een klein elektrisch strijkijzer.
A large lot of aluminum utensils for a dollhouse. Pots, pans, coffee pot, kettle, etc. And a small electric iron.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
#173“Jonge vossen”. Een kleurets door Alfred Lucas naar een schilderij van Samuel Carter.
“Young foxes”. A color etching by Alfred Lucas after a painting by Samuel Carter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een vintage Kalaga, Birma. Afbeelding van een ruiter op olifant, binnen een lijst rijkelijk versierd met borduurwerk van glaskralen en pailletten.
A vintage Kalaga, Burma. Image of a rider on an elephant, within a frame richly decorated with bead embroidery and sequins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#42Een lot brocante bestaande uit een antieke katrol en een wastonnetje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an antique pulley and a wash tub.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 39 & 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#51Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
#177Een grote glazen vaas.
#248Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl met enkele stukjes van het glas gebroken en de voet geschilderd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with some pieces of glass broken and the base painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Bequet, QuaregnonEen porseleinen vaas met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain vase with gilded floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40