Similar lots by type
-
#549Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen vazen met kinderen in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain vases with children in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een groot sierbord van Imari porselein, op staander.
A large decorative plate of Imari porcelain, on stand.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode.
A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen Canton dekselvaas, famille rose.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain Canton lidded vase, famille rose.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#197Adams EnglandEen 95-delig porseleinen servies, Adams England, met illustraties van Dickens, bestaande uit: 1 koffiepot, 1 theepot, 13 kleine koppen, 14 schoteltjes, 15 grote koppen, 12 schoteltjes, 14 schalen, 12 dessertbordjes, 6 eierdopjes, 3 melkkannetjes, 2 suikerpotjes, 1 grote kom en 1 potje waarvan het deksel manco.
A 95-piece porcelain dinner set, Adams England, featuring illustrations of Dickens, including: 1 coffee pot, 1 teapot, 13 small cups, 14 saucers, 15 large cups, 12 saucers, 14 bowls, 12 dessert plates, 6 egg cups, 3 milk jugs, 2 sugar bowls, 1 large bowl, and 1 missing lid jar.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Een paar balustervazen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, niet gemerkt.
A pair of baluster vases in polychrome Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306Een gesigneerde Italiaanse porseleinen zuil met marmereffect, schilfer.
A signed Italian porcelain column with marble effect, flaking.No longer availableDim. 79 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#552‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.
'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.No longer availableDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een lot van 7 borden in Imari porselein, bestaande uit een set van 3 en een set van 4 waarvan 2 met haarlijn/gechipt.
A lot of 7 Imari porcelain plates, comprising a set of 3 and a set of 4, 2 of which have hairline/chips.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368“Kameel met zadeltas”. Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeld naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
"Camel with saddlebags." A polychromed terracotta sculpture inspired by examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#316Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431Een mandvormige jardinière van meerkleurig porselein met een decor van drie klimmende kinderen en druiventrossen in hoogreliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, gemerkt Austria.
A basket-shaped jardiniere of multicolored porcelain with a decoration of three climbing children and grape clusters in high relief. Presumably Amphora, marked Austria.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#523Avalokiteśvara Bodhisattva, Boeddha met 10 gezichten en duizend armen. Een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje.
Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva, Buddha with 10 faces and a thousand arms. A patinated bronze statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#212‘Landschap met rotspartij’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuw werkje, getekend; Verlat.
‘Landscape with rock formation’, oil on panel. A 19th-century piece, signed; Verlat.No longer availableDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#560Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18k white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,39 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#182Francois Pycke‘L’entree du souk des selliers a Tunis’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The entrance of the saddlers' souk in Tunis', oil on panel. Signed; F. Pycke.No longer availableDim. 24/33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#536Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.
A butler tray in solid wood with foldable stand.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 74, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#500Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,79 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#283Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Klio balgcamera met lederen etui.
A Zeiss Ikon Klio bellows camera with leather case.No longer availableDim. 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#341Eenvoudige buks met percussieslot. Te reviseren.
Simple rifle with percussion lock. Needs to be revised.No longer availableDim. L. 97.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#221“Don Quichote de la Mancha op Rocinante”. Polychroom porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt S. Marchi, Italy. Puntje van de speer ontbreekt.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha on Rocinante." Polychrome porcelain sculpture. Marked at the bottom S. Marchi, Italy. Tip of the spear is missing.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#72Thomas“Drie schippers op een sloep”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Three sailors on a sloop". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 00 cm72 x 1Estimate: € 100 / 150



