Similar lots by type
-
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#264Ludo Laagland‘Moeder en kind’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Ludo Laagland.
'Mother and child', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Een zilveren mosterdpotje met een verguld zilveren lepeltje. Het potje en de lepel dragen een monogram en zijn gemerkt 800M. Met een netto gewicht van 125 gram. Het glazen binnenpotje mist een chip aan de rand.
A silver mustard pot with a gilded silver spoon. The pot and spoon bear a monogram and are marked; 800M. With a net weight of 125 grams. The glass inner pot has a chip on the edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een vergulde houten piëdestal/kerkkandelaar op driepoot.
A gilded wooden church candlestick on tripod base.No longer availableDim. h 121 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#624Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.No longer availableDim. 155 x 113 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#96Een ééndeurs buffet in marquetterie en marmeren blad met gebombeerde front. Napoléon III stijl.
A chest of drawers in marquetry with a marble top and bombe front.No longer availableDim. 97 x 103 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62G. Naulaerts‘Stilleven met gebakken ei’. Olieverf op doek. In hyperrealistische stijl. Getekend.
'Still life with fried egg', oil on canvas. In the style of Dolphijn, signed; G. Naulaerts.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 - 1954‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
'View of the Bruges canals', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een lot van 4 antieke haardstenen, 3 uit gebakken klei en 1 plaasteren, diverse motieven.
A lot of 4 antique firebacks, 3 made of baked clay and 1 plaster, various motifs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 14.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 23/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

