Similar lots by type
-
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#460ROAMEREen vintage polshorloge, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Werkend.
A vintage wristwatch, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Working condition.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#202Lode sebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Sapho & Phaon’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Sapho & Phaon', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 80/65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#490Een lot belletjes, een beeldje, een armband, e.a. van koper en metaal. Afrikaans werk.
A lot of small bells, a statue, and other items made of copper and metal. African craftsmanship.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een Oostenrijkse officierssabel met handvat in roggenhuid.
An Austrian officer's sword with a handle in ray skin.No longer availableDim. L 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#287Een lot reclame afkomstig uit een kaaswinkel bestaande uit een kunststoffen kaasbol, Alkmaar Hooiwagen, en een kartonnen reclamebord, Fromageries Ch. Dayot.
A lot of advertising items from a cheese shop consisting of a plastic cheese wheel, Alkmaar Hay Wagon, and a cardboard advertising sign, Fromageries Ch. Dayot.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer bezet met 6 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct. H SI2. en 164 briljanten briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. H SI2.
An 18 kt white gold necklace set with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.05 ct total. H SI2. and 164 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 3.20 ct total. H SI2.No longer availableDim. 31,85 gEstimate: € 3700 / 4000 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
Seven silver napkin rings, 5 marked 800, 1 marked 925, and 1 unmarked. With a total gross weight of 195 grams.No longer availableDim. 195 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#237Een messing tafellamp in de vorm van een vijfarmige kandelaar. Met lampenkapjes.
A brass table lamp in the shape of a five-armed candelabra. With lampshades.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Rosenthal“De drie Gratiën.” Een wit porseleinen lampenvoet naar Karl Himmelstoss. Middenste kolom ontbreekt. Gemerkt Rosenthal Bavaria.
"The three Graces." A white porcelain lamp base by Karl Himmelstoss. Middle column missing. Marked Rosenthal Bavaria.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359Hildegard GünzelPeriod: 2006Een verzamelpop van Hildegard Günzel in Zuid-oost Aziatische kledij. Zonder doos. Kunsthars.
A collectible doll by Hildegard Günzel in Southeast Asian attire. Without box. Made of synthetic resin.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Relojes LosadaEen collectie bestaande uit 8 replica zakhorloges ‘Relojes de Época’. In origineel etui. Allen in werkende staat. Losada D.B., Planeta Directo.
A collection of 8 replica pocket watches 'Relojes de Época'. In original case. All in working condition. Losada D.B., Planeta Directo.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Een Chinese, zwart gelakte bruiloftsdoos. Qing dynastie, 19e eeuw.
A Chinese black lacquered wedding box. Qing dynasty, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

