• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
Dim. 33 x 22 cm
SKU: 2708240329.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #329
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #424
    Jan Burssens
    Period: 1925 - 2002

    “Damesportret”, een litho op papier, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.

    "Ladies Portrait", a lithograph on paper, pencil signed ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.
    Dim. 38 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118
    Steiff, Germany

    “Harlequin”. Een meerkleurig pluche teddybeer, gemerkt met oortag en label. Bijgevoegd plexi paneel met reklame print; “Steiff-Abteilung”.

    "Harlequin". A multicolored plush teddy bear, marked with ear tag and label. Includes a plexi panel with advertising print; "Steiff-Abteilung".
    Dim. 32 & 49 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #29

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Willy Vandersteen

    A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #743

    Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.

    A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #677

    Een lot van 67 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 28 “Rik Ringer”, 19 “Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber”, 5 “Kuifje”, 9 “Lucky Luke”, 6 “Guust”.

    A lot of 67 comic books, various titles and editions, including 28 "Rik Ringer", 19 "Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber", 5 "Tintin", 9 "Lucky Luke", 6 "Gaston Lagaffe".
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #49

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    "Toxic Mary." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 45/60 at the bottom. Inspired by the work of Banksy.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #642

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Bram Van Velde
    Period: 1895-1981

    "Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #445
    Pierre Neuville

    Een vintage Eddy Merckx bordspel, medio 1970. In gebruikte staat.

    A vintage Eddy Merckx board game, from the mid-1970s. In used condition.
    Dim. 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439
    Frans Croes

    “Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.

    "Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #464
    Hans Wap

    “Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    “Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #704

    Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.

    A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #402
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.
    Dim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    Jacques Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    "Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.
    Dim. 34,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409
    L. De Kort

    “Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.

    "Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.
    Dim. 49 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 30.5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529
    Leonard Foujita

    "Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #64
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    "View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 30.5 c 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). Een litho op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring, en genummerd 12/50.

    "Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). A lithograph on paper. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring, numbered 12/50."
    Dim. 50 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #109

    “Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.

    "Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".
    Dim. 11,5 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #19
    Roger Raveel

    Een lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.

    A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.
    Dim. 62 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #121

    A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.
    Dim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #640

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliants with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 0,88 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.
    Dim. 92 en 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #81

    Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).

    A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #632
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232

    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #74

    “Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.

    "Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.
    Dim. 103 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #395

    Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.

    A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.
    Dim. H: 3 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #420

    A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #327

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #742
    Valmazan

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00