Similar lots by type
-
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#432Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
"Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Kamagurka“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
"Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Köhler Gama“Gama 665”, een vintage tin toy tractor met rupsbanden en aanhangwagen, in originele doos. En “A musical novelty”. Een vintage tin toy zangvogeltje, in originele doos met enige schade. 1 klauwtje aan de poot afgebroken.
"Gama 665", a vintage tin toy tractor with caterpillar tracks and trailer, in original box. And "A musical novelty". A vintage tin toy singing bird, in original box with some damage. One claw broken off the leg.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.
A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921-1997“Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#97Schuco“Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.
"Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.No longer availableDim. 31 & 11 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302Alain Bach“Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Alice GoldinPeriod: 1922 - 2016“Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.
"Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Simplex“Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#53Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.
A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#323Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#291DerutaEen milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.
A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.No longer availableDim. 28 x 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met roterend element met groene scarabee. We voegen er een grotere groene scarabee aan toe met hiërogliefen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring with rotating element featuring a green scarab. We add a larger green scarab with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#73“Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.
"Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150



