#328Twee Chinese vazen in Cizhou aardewerk.
Two Chinese vases in Cizhou earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145Een barokke stijl vroeg 20ste eeuwse mantelklok met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat. Bovenkant en rug ontbreekt.
A baroque style early 20th century mantel clock with an enamel dial. Top and back are missing.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
Silver cutlery; 3 forks and 2 spoons with a total weight of 335 grams. Also, 11 knives.No longer availableDim. 335 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#53Medaille voor de krijgsgevangenen 40-45, de overwinningsmedaille 40-45 en een derde ongekend exemplaar.
Medal for prisoners of war 40-45, the Victory Medal 40-45, and a third unknown copy.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#14Twee zilveren objecten. Een klein mesje en een suikertang.
Two silver items. A small knife and a sugar tong.No longer availableDim. 35 gramEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#207Boch Frères KeraluxGrote dekselvaas, gemerkt; Keralux, Boch Freres. Fleur de Saxe decor.
Large lidded vase, marked; Keralux, Boch Freres. Fleur de Saxe decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Een schedel van een springbok.
A skull of a springbok.No longer availableDim. H 57, B 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
#538Nokpan in Chinees geglazuurd Sancai aardewerk. Versierd met Koi karper.
Rooftile in Chinese glazed sancai pottery. Decorated with Koi carp.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135“Dorstige piraat”, een meerkleurig geglazuurd keramisch beeld, genummerd 1200/9 en gemerkt onderaan. Herstelling aan een laars. Italiaans werk.
"Thirsty pirate", a multicolored glazed ceramic sculpture, numbered 1200/9 and marked at the bottom. Repair to a boot. Italian piece of work.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Een art deco bureauset van zwart marmer. Met een bronzen ornament in de vorm van een springbok.
An Art Deco desk set in black marble. With a bronze ornament shaped like a springbok.No longer availableDim. H 9, B 39, D 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#547Wandtapijt met het tafereel van een herder met zijn schapen.
Tapestry depicting a shepherd with his sheep.No longer availableDim. 195/112 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Maurice HerbeauEen wasbekken van geglazuurd aardewerk voor wandmontage. Met messing kraan en bijpassend zeepbakje. Getekend Maurice Herbeau, Lille.
A glazed earthenware washbasin for wall mounting. With brass faucet and matching soap dish. Signed Maurice Herbeau, Lille.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 36 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#65Een groen geglazuurde keramische jardinière op voet, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A green glazed ceramic jardinière on stand, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79WiskemannEen Wiskemann koffie-en theeservies, bestaande uit koffie-, thee- en melkkan en een suikerpot.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of coffee, tea, and milk pot, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#196Een Chinese blauw geglazuurde aardewerken Martaban vaas op metalen staander.
A Chinese blue glazed earthenware Martaban vase on metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#435Een oude koperen sproeier van het merk Senior.
An old copper sprinkler by the brand Senior.No longer availableDim. H 55, B 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#598Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
#443Een geglazuurd keramische lampenvoet met florale motieven en witte stoffen kap.
A glazed ceramic lamp base with floral motifs and a white fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 53 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#433Grote dekselvaas/gemberpot. Gemerkt; Boch Keramis. Met Aziatisch decor.
Large lidded vase/ginger jar. Marked; Boch Keramis. With Asian decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52, Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een zakhorloge, gemerkt. U. H. Kleine haarscheur aan wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch, marked. U. H. Small hairline crack on the dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 mmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Een lot van dertien eerste slag euro-munten, gemerkt; Ag 999. Nederland, republica Italiana, Ireland, republica Di San Marino, Cypern, Letzenbuerg, Vaticano, Citta Del Vaticano, Malta, Belgique, Monaco, Deutschland en Portugal.
A lot of thirteen first strike euro coins, marked; Ag 999. Netherlands, Italian Republic, Ireland, Republic of San Marino, Cyprus, Luxembourg, Vatican City, Malta, Belgium, Monaco, Germany, and Portugal.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 mm 260 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#287Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.
A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 22 & 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#596Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
#486TurkmanEen antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.
#544Een klein Afrikaans muziekinstrument van metaal en hout.
A small African musical instrument made of metal and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 25, L 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#258Een set 19e eeuwse woordenboeken, Kramers & Bonte dictionnaire Neerlandais-Français, Français Neerlandais, G.B. Van Goor Zonen Gouda.
A set of 19th-century dictionaries, Kramers & Bonte dictionary Dutch-French, French-Dutch, G.B. Van Goor Zonen Gouda.No longer availableDim. 11 x 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#449Galano‘Personages in de regen’. Impressionistisch tafereel, getekend; Galano P. 73.
'Figures in the Rain'. Impressionistic scene, signed; Galano P. 73.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een verguld zamakken schouwpendule met hierop een jongen en zijn hond.Jongen zit los, slinger alsook één wijzer manco.
A gilded zinc mantel clock featuring a boy and his dog on top. Boy is loose, pendulum and one hand missing.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#388Een klein cloisoné potje met deksel. Versierd met geometrische patronen.
A small cloisonné jar with lid. Decorated with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#355Een set van 2 tafellampen in de stijl van Maison Charles, één met herstelde knobbelgans, bij de tweede resteren enkel de poten.
A set of 2 table lamps in the style of Maison Charles, one with restored knobbed goose, the second one with only the legs remaining.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177A. Boucher“Rokende man”, een gepolychromeerd bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, gesigneerd A. Boucher.
"Smoking man", a polychromed bronze sculpture on marble base, signed A. Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#9DelheidEen zilveren vork en mes, gemerkt Delheid, A800.
#48Staatverkoopsters. Een set van twee beeldjes met Meissen merk. Enkele vingers manco, hersteld aan een arm en schilferschade.
State vendors. A set of two figurines with Meissen mark. Some fingers missing, repaired on one arm, and flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met een robijntje.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with a small ruby.No longer availableDim. L: 33 cm 5 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300