Similar lots by type
-
#64Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge vrouw, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a young woman, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#7Een plaasteren beeld met bronspatina in religieus thema. Herstelling aan de voetjes.
A plaster statue with bronze patina in a religious theme. Repair to the feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#117Ilmenau“Schoorsteenveger”, een porseleinen beeldje, gemerkt Ilmenau, GDR.
"Chimney sweep," a porcelain figurine, marked Ilmenau, GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een terracotta buste voorstellend moeder en kind, op marmeren voet, getekend A. Trefoloni.
A terracotta bust depicting mother and child, on a marble base, signed A. Trefoloni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een messing beeld van een jongeman met zeis, draagt handtekening.
A brass statue of a young man with a scythe, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Een kunststoffen engeltje gezeten op een bal.
A plastic angel seated on a ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een lot van 5 bierpullen, blauw-wit aardewerk en één in kristal met tinnen deksel.
A lot of 5 beer steins, blue and white earthenware, and one in crystal with a pewter lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Franklin Porcelain‘Catherine the Great’, een porseleinen beeldje. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.
'Catherine the Great', a porcelain figurine. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een oud koperen dekselpotje gedecoreerd met guirlandes en een figuur.
An old copper lidded pot decorated with garlands and a figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Een lot tinnen voorwerpen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 5 kg.
A lot of tin items with a combined weight of 5 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267Een lot van twee Aziatische stenen beeldjes. Een oude man met een lotusbloem en hoofdje op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A lot of two Asian stone figurines. An old man with a lotus flower and a head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 en 2 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
A concrete bust of a Greek lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#11Een antieke tinnen kan gedecoreerd met een Franse lelie en een monogram, 2155 gram.
An antique pewter jug decorated with a French lily and a monogram, 2155 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#60Lalique FranceEen set van drie glazen beeldjes, een goudfazant, een duif en een vis. Gemerkt; Lalique France. De vogels zijn tevens gemerkt; Charles.
A set of three glass figurines, a golden pheasant, a dove, and a fish. Marked; Lalique France. The birds are also marked; Charles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5-11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#57Een oud gezelschapsspel in een zwart houten koffertje met messing inlegwerk. Toegevoegd een zak bingo schijfjes en een vlooienspel.
An old board game in a black wooden case with brass inlay. Includes a bag of bingo chips and a flea game.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4, B 29, D 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#238Een set van 2 vergulde kandelaars met elk 3 armen.
A set of 2 gilded candlesticks, each with 3 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Twee karaffen, waarvan één in de vorm van een kaketoe met vergulde kop, de andere met een verzilverde klassieke fries bovenaan.
Two decanters, one in the shape of a cockatoo with a gilded head, the other with a silver-plated classical frieze at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#234Een lot antieke grafiek. 17e-19e eeuw.
A lot of antique prints. 17th-19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8/7 tot 20/17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310Een eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl.
An oak stool in Gothic style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 44, B 44, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115“De Katholieke Illustratie”, jaargang 22, 1888/1889.
"The Catholic Illustration", volume 22, 1888/1889.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179‘Mechlinia en Saar-Louis’, en lot van twee antieke gravures.
'Mechlinia and Saar-Louis', a lot of two antique engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/26 en 41/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276“Une Annee de Bonheur, ou les récompenses méritées”, imprimerie de Lebégue, 1818.
"One Year of Happiness, or Deserved Rewards", Lebégue printing press, 1818.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 x 13 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Een Empire inktstel op drie leeuwenpootjes, met plaats voor drie pennetjes. Inktpot is manco en er is schade aan twee pootjes.
An Empire inkwell on three lion paw feet, with space for three pen nibs. Ink pot is missing and there is damage to two feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Royal DoultonEen gekleurde creamware “character jug” in de vorm van het hoofd van Long John Silver met zijn papegaai. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colored creamware "character jug" in the shape of the head of Long John Silver with his parrot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

