Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#504Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#729Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.No longer availableDim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#503Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.
A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#556Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 247 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#66Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 2 schuifdeuren op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 2 sliding doors on a black painted base. Presumably by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#414Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#315Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.
A child bust in bronze, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.
A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

