Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2708240739.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #739
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #198

    Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.

    An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #701
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #318
    Cristallerie Lorraine

    Een vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.

    A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #385
    Efka Toys Belgium

    “Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.

    "Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #501
    Pauline Ellison Royal Copenhagen

    “The Hans Christian Andersen Plates”. Een complete serie van 12 porseleinen sierborden met thema de sprookjes van Grimm. Ontwerp door Pauline Ellison, 1975. Nieuw in doos.

    "The Hans Christian Andersen Plates." A complete set of 12 porcelain decorative plates featuring themes from the Grimm fairy tales. Designed by Pauline Ellison, 1975. New in box.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #743

    Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.

    A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434

    Een vintage spiegel met steen motief.

    A vintage mirror with stone motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #325
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #487

    Zes diverse sierstukken. Drie diverse guirlandes van verguld gips, een gebeeldhouwd meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw en eentje uit het einde van de XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een grote ronde koperen plaquette met logo van CAEC (?) aan toe.

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #563

    Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.

    A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More