Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2708240739.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #739
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104
    Antoon Pilyser
    Period: 1939 -

    “Stilleven met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ant. Pilyser.

    "Still life with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ant. Pilyser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #236

    Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

    A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #633

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een lot van 6 stuks faiënce, getekend Moustiers, Branchard, bestaande uit 3 vazen, een kannetje, een cache-pot en een pique-fleur (met schade aan de bovenrand).

    A lot of 6 pieces of faience, signed Moustiers, Branchard, comprising 3 vases, a small jug, a cache-pot, and a flower frog (with damage to the upper edge).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #521

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #731

    Een meerkleurig kristallen vaas met geometrisch decor.

    A multi-colored crystal vase with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #324
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een oude viool in houten koffer, gemerkt S.M.G d’Angoulème.

    An old violin in a wooden case, marked S.M.G d'Angoulème.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Monnikenhof Hemiksem” & “Het Steen”. Een inkttekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld. En een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 31/150.

    "Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More