Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2708240739.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #739
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #701
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442

    Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.

    A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284
    Jan Baartmans

    “Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.

    "Fishing Boats," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #139
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #201
    Märklin mini-club

    Een lot Märklin mini-club, spoor Z. Bestaande uit locomotieven: 8802, 8851, 8854, 8856, 8860, 8874 en 8878, locomotief met wagons 8106, wagons: 8606, 8610, 8622 x4, 8626, 8637 x3, 8638, 8641 x3, 8642, 8647, 8651, 8653, 8700, 8701, 8720, 8721, 8722, 8723, 8748 x3 en 8749. Eveneens een groot lot sporen met toebehoren en 4 transformators.

    A lot of Märklin mini-club, Z scale. Includes locomotives: 8802, 8851, 8854, 8856, 8860, 8874, and 8878, locomotive with cars 8106, cars: 8606, 8610, 8622 x4, 8626, 8637 x3, 8638, 8641 x3, 8642, 8647, 8651, 8653, 8700, 8701, 8720, 8721, 8722, 8723, 8748 x3, and 8749. Also a large lot of tracks with accessories and 4 transformers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #199

    “Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #558
    Bambara

    Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.

    A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 en 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #187

    Een Franse rapier degen, inscriptie aan de kling. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A French rapier sword, inscription on the blade. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More