Other lots in this auction
-
#123Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938“Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags.Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.
"Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.No longer availableDim. 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#85Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#421Seltmann WeidenEen lot van 10 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Kaplan & Lückel. Gemerkt Seltmann Weiden.
A lot of 10 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Kaplan & Lückel. Marked Seltmann Weiden.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.
A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Volker Kühn“It’s a colourful world.” Kleurijk diorama met borstel en miniatuur clown. Gesigneerd.
"It's a colourful world." Colorful diorama with brush and miniature clown. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 4 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.
Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#191Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).
A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#716Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154“Toxic Mary”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 45/60. Naar het werk van Banksy.
"Toxic Mary." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 45/60 at the bottom. Inspired by the work of Banksy.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

