Other lots in this auction
-
#78Een driedelig klokstel in Lodewijk XV stijl met kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten in gedreven koper.
A three-piece clock set in Louis XV style with five-light candelabras in embossed copper.No longer availableDim. h 42 & 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#513Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.
A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#696Een houten bijzetmeubel met staande lamp en rond tafelblad. Gesteund op drie klauwpoten.
A wooden side table with a standing lamp and round tabletop. Supported by three claw feet.No longer availableDim. 182 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#113Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#349Jalan Tun H.S. Lee“Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#103Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. 16 eerste drukken. Rode reeks. Bestaande uit: De lachende wolf, De dolle musketiers, De speelgoedzaaier, De ijzeren schelvis, De kleppende klipper, De brullende berg, De spokenjagers, 2x De mottenvanger, 2x Het sprekende testament, 2x De geverniste zeerovers, De ringelingschat, De kwakstralen en Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet. De helft met slechte rug en losse rug, enkele met stempel of balpen op kaft en/of op de eerste pagina.
Suske and Wiske. 16 first editions. Red series. Including: The Laughing Wolf, The Crazy Musketeers, The Toy Sower, The Iron Cod, The Clattering Clipper, The Roaring Mountain, The Ghost Hunters, 2x The Moth Catcher, 2x The Talking Testament, 2x The Varnished Pirates, The Ringeling Treasure, The Kwakstralen, and Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet. Half with poor spine and loose spine, some with stamp or pen on cover and/or first page.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350

