Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2708240739.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #739
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #566

    Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.

    A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.
    Dim. 75 x 240 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.

    A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.
    Dim. Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #386

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.

    A solid wood-carved Indian chest.
    Dim. 34 x 43 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #420

    A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #608

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #475

    Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.

    A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.
    Dim. 50 x 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322
    Jan Baartmans

    “Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.

    "Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.
    Dim. 30 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #267

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden carved sculpture.
    Dim. 66,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Kashmir. Met certificaat.

    An Indian handmade silk carpet, Kashmir. With certificate.
    Dim. 355 x 257 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00