Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2708240739.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #739
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #265

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #672

    Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.

    A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471

    Een lot van 4 Russisch, 2 Nederlands, 2 Japans en 2 Chinees vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos.

    A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #714

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.

    Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #683

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #120

    Een 18 kt Driekleurig gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct.

    An 18 kt tricolor gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.82 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,45 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #332

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #559

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More