Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Een Duitse WOI Stahlhelm. Bodemvondst.
A German WWI Stahlhelm. Found in the ground.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938“Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags.Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.
"Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.No longer availableDim. 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#505SaroukEen handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 236 x 242 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een saffier van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a sapphire of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#557Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.No longer availableDim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#614Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#331Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 2 Nero albums, eerste druk met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De paarse futen’ en ‘De blauwe mannen’.
"The Adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 2 Nero albums, first edition with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The Purple Grebes' and 'The Blue Men'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#224Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#732Een lot van 2 antieke ovalen glazen stolpen.
A lot of 2 antique oval glass domes.No longer availableDim. 56 x 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffierbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#135Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

