Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2708240739.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #739
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #276
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    Dim. 76 x 120 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #15

    Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

    A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #71

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #144

    Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.

    A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.
    Dim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #43

    Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
    Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #123
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags. Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.

    "Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.
    Dim. 44 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #623

    Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.

    A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.
    Dim. h 168 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.

    A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.
    Dim. 210 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253

    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #75
    Astoria

    An antique accordion, branded Astoria with mother-of-pearl keys, in its original case.
    Dim. 20 x 36 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00