Similar lots by type
-
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een antieke massief houten bank met 3 tegels in de rugleuning.
An antique solid wood bench with 3 tiles in the backrest.No longer availableDim. 99 x 138 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#175Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. H 77,B 210, D 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een legkast met twee vitrinedeuren en onderaan één lade. Wortelfineer.
A cupboard with two glass doors and one drawer at the bottom. Root veneer.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 122, D 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#183Een schrijftafel op wieltjes met groen lederen blad en twee laden. Met beukenhouten armstoel.
A writing desk on wheels with green leather top and two drawers. Includes a beechwood armchair.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 99, 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#138Een zilveren terrine, tweede gehalte, kom gemerkt A835, AC, 980 gram. Deksel niet gemerkt, 420 gram.
A silver tureen, second grade, bowl marked A835, AC, weighing 980 grams. Lid unmarked, weighing 420 grams.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 24 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrammeerd J.B.
"Church interior," a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed J.B.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een paar kristallen kandelaars in art deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.
A pair of crystal candlesticks in art deco style. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#161Éditions studio‘Balloon Rabbit’ Zilveren kunststoffen beeld. Genummerd 186/500 met certificaat. Naar een origineel werk van Jeff Koons. In originele doos.
'Silver Balloon Rabbit' Silver plastic sculpture. Numbered 186/500 with certificate. Based on an original work by Jeff Koons. In original box.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#453Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een halssnoer met Zuidzeeparels en bijpassende oorbellen met 18 kt witgouden slot. Met certificaat.
A necklace with South Sea pearls and matching earrings with 18 kt white gold clasp. With certificate.No longer availableDim. slot: 6 g. parels 1,5 en 1,8 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 3000 -
#2739 Bierpullen met deksel, van Westerwald aardewerk. Toegevoegd een kruidenpotje met opschrift; laurier en een mosterdpotje.
9 Beer steins with lids, made of Westerwald earthenware. Also included is a spice jar with inscription; laurel, and a mustard pot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een lot van 6 postzegelalbums, met een grote variatie zegels, waarvan een goed aantal 19e eeuwse. Bestaande uit: Luxemburg (1882 - 1977), Zwitserland (1862 - 1999), Griekenland (1872-), en een kleine hoeveelheid oost europa en Turkije. En één stempel van Noord Ingermanland. Portugal (1876 - 1977). Spanje (1850 - 2001), Italië (1863 - 1977), Vaticaanstad (1945 - 1974). Nederland (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus. Franse domeinen (1886 -) etc.
A lot of 6 stamp albums, with a wide variety of stamps, including a good number from the 19th century. Consisting of: Luxembourg (1882 - 1977), Switzerland (1862 - 1999), Greece (1872-), and a small quantity from Eastern Europe and Turkey. Plus one stamp from North Ingria. Portugal (1876 - 1977), Spain (1850 - 2001), Italy (1863 - 1977), Vatican City (1945 - 1974), the Netherlands (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus, French territories (1886 -), etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#145Een lot van 10 Belgische postzegelalbums, waaronder 8 albums voornamelijk 20ste eeuwse. En 2 met een goede hoeveelheid 19e en vroeg 20ste eeuwse postzegels.
A lot of 10 Belgian stamp albums, including 8 albums mainly from the 20th century, and 2 with a good quantity of 19th and early 20th century stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#373Paul Sersté‘De wandelaarster’, een terra cotta beeld getekend Sersté.
'The female walker', a terracotta sculpture signed by Sersté.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

