Similar lots by type
-
#554Een koperen wandfontein met kraantje en reservoir, op eikenhouten plaat.
A copper wall fountain with tap and reservoir, on oak board.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#606Een messing paraplustandaard met elementen verwijzend naar de jacht.
A brass umbrella stand with elements referring to the hunt.No longer availableDim. hoogte 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een lijst met portretten in relief. Naar de oudheid.
A frame with raised portrait heads. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 33/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#238Een lot van vijf verzilverde koffie-, thee-en chocoladekannen.
A lot of five silver-plated coffee, tea, and chocolate pots.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13-26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#591ParadisoEen vintage expressomachine, model; PARADISO. In werkende staat.
A vintage espresso machine, model: PARADISO. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Val Saint-Lambert.Een vaas van groen en kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Niet gemerkt.
A vase made of green and colorless crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23,Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280
Other lots in this auction
-
#436Jules LeleuEen gefineerd houten art-deco tafeltje, Jules Leleu, circa 1940.
A veneered wooden Art Deco table, Jules Leleu, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 87 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#94‘De kunstenaar op zijn terras’. Olieverf op paneel. Reproductie naar de 19e eeuw, onleesbaar getekend.
'The artist on his terrace', oil on panel. Reproduction from the 19th century, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 79/99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#177David MarshallPeriod: 1942 - ....Een brutalistisch vintage dienblad van aluminium en messing. Ontwerp; David Marshall.
A brutalist vintage tray made of aluminum and brass. Designed by David Marshall.No longer availableDim. 32/58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#381Een bronzen Boeddha op een dubbele lotus, Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong. Handen in Bhumisparsha Mudra.
A bronze Buddha, of South-East Asian origin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Trekpaarden in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens.
'Tow horses in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 75/95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.
'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.No longer availableDim. 48/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten Franse bruidskast met 2 deuren.
An 18th-century solid oak French bridal cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 164 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#262Een lot van vier miniaturen.
A lot of four miniatures.No longer availableDim. 9/8 - 15/13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Landschap met hoeve’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Landscape with farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Vrachtschip aan de kade’. Een monochrome ets door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Gemonogrammeerd binnen de plaat; EVM.
'Freighter at the quay', a monochrome etching by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een commode in Louis XV-stijl, marmeren blad en bronzen handvatten/beslag.
A Louis XV-style commode with a marble top and bronze handles/fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 110 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


