Similar lots by type
-
#554ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Rolf BenzEen paar Rolf Benz armstoelen, model ‘Torino BMP’.
A pair of Rolf Benz lounge chairs, model 'Torino BMP'.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 76, D 72 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#552Period: jaren 80Een meerkleurige winkeltoog in Memphis stijl. Het glasgedeelte is manco, er zijn enkele beschadigingen en de poten zijn beschilderd.
A multicolored shop counter in Memphis style. The glass part is missing, there are some damages, and the legs are painted.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 160, D 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#7Lot van 3 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 een paraplu is. Het scherm van de paraplu is gescheurd.
Lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, one of which is an umbrella. The screen of the umbrella is torn.No longer availableDim. Lengte 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale spinel van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a central spinel of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,28 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#379‘Berglandschap met huizen aan het meer’, olieverfstudie op paneel. Medio 1900, niet getekend.
‘Mountain landscape with houses by the lake’, oil study on panel. Mid 1900s, not signed.No longer availableDim. 18/23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#424M.R. Arroyo‘Miradas en secuencia’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
'Miradas en secuencia', polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 64/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#282Een lot van drie miniaturen, waarvan 1 in een zilveren kadertje.
A lot of three miniatures, one of which is in a silver frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#417Een kalabasvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A calabash vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Roger De BrockPeriod: 1925-1982“Verlaten gehucht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verklaring op verso.
"Abandoned hamlet." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978. Explanation on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15HebdonasEen zilveren 8-dagen zakhorloge, Hebdonas, beschadigde wijzerplaat en ontbrekende delen. Duits gemerkt met halve maan en kroon, gehalte 800‰. Toegevoegd een metalen horlogehouder op glazen voet.
A silver 8-day pocket watch, Hebdonas, damaged dial and missing parts. German marked with half moon and crown, fineness 800‰. Included is a metal watch holder on glass base.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm (horloge)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150



