Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #181
    Emile Picault
    Period: 1833 - 1915

    “Herderin met geit”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd E. Picault.

    "Shepherdess with Goat", a bronze sculpture on marble base, signed E. Picault.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #292
    Georges Tahon

    “De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #649

    Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382
    TootsieToy

    Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.

    A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    Een paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #287

    Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

    Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #134
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.

    A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #624
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159
    David Col
    Period: 1822 - 1900

    “Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.

    "At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More