Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #73

    Een art-deco tafellampje met 2 bronzen zwaluwen en een groen glazen bolle blaker op een zwart marmeren voetje.

    An Art Deco table lamp with 2 bronze swallows and a green glass globe on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 en 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #547

    Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.

    A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #113
    Émaux de Longwy

    Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589
    Jos Beeck

    “De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.

    "The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #131

    Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.

    A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #665
    Knoll

    “Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.

    "Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". A desk chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 68 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More