Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #404

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #667
    Carli

    Een buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.

    A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). Een litho op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring, en genummerd 12/50.

    "Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). A lithograph on paper. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring, numbered 12/50."
    Dim. 50 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #518

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #217

    "Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.
    Dim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #395

    Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.

    A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.
    Dim. H: 3 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #256

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #344

    “Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #160

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.
    Dim. 1,79 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #439
    Frans Croes

    “Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.

    "Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #631

    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #662

    A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.
    Dim. h 41 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00