Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #447

    Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd helm/masker.

    An African carved wooden helmet/mask.
    Dim. 28,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255
    Mattheo Grassi

    A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.
    Dim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #613

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #281
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    “Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.

    "Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #730
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.

    Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #479
    Harry

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #291

    Een bronzen juwelendoosje met landschap afbeeldingen waaronder: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.

    A bronze jewelry box with landscape images including: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.
    Dim. 8 x 1,5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #476

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00