Other lots in this auction
-
#114“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204“Hollands dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch village view", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.
"Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Wies PelemanPeriod: 1922 - 2007“Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.
"Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#391“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333PlankEen projector in originele draagtas. Noris 8 - Super 100. Jaren 50. Met toebehoren.
A projector in original carry case. Noris 8 - Super 100. From the 1950s. With accessories.No longer availableDim. 18 x 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4832 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#526Een handgeknoopt tapijt, blauwe rand met bloemen.
A hand-knotted carpet, blue border with flowers.No longer availableDim. 205 x 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

