Other lots in this auction
-
#540Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#287Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#433Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.
A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Jaky Lefrançois“Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.
A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#731Een meerkleurig kristallen vaas met geometrisch decor.
A multi-colored crystal vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#341Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.
"The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#644Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#616Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.
An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.No longer availableDim. 109 x 80 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

