Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.
    Dim. 6,83 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #44
    Jan Bosschaert
    Period: 1957 -

    Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.

    A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    "Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #11

    Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.

    A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #186

    Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.

    A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.
    Dim. 84 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #418
    Val Saint Lambert

    Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #728

    Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.

    A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.
    Dim. 33 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #659

    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #361

    Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.

    A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #462
    Harry

    “Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    Dim. 61 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00