Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #663

    Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #203

    Een bronzen wijwateremmer met diverse inscripties, 19e eeuws.

    A bronze holy water bucket with various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #166
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 190 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #245
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    “Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #364
    Isidoor Leyssens

    “Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.

    "Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #546
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol. Made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet. Made in Iran.
    No longer available
    Dim. 295 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #750
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #660

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More