Other lots in this auction
-
#404Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#667CarliEen buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Keith Haring Foundation“Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). Een litho op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring, en genummerd 12/50.
"Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). A lithograph on paper. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring, numbered 12/50."No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#217“Cleopatra”, een bronzen beeld op zwart stenen sokkel, gesigneerd A. Leonard.
"Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#395Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.
A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.No longer availableDim. H: 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#344“Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#160Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale diamanten totaal +- 1,20 ct. FSI2.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.No longer availableDim. 1,79 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#439Frans Croes“Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.
"Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#662Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.
A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

