Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #18
    Wiskemann

    Een grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 55 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #503

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.

    A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.

    A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #476

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #683

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #192
    Hendrick Vader
    Period: 1928 - 1997

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.

    "Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #116

    Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.

    A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #243

    Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #127

    “Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.

    "Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403

    Een lot van 8 diverse cloisonné items, bestaande uit enkele miniatuur vaasjes, eitje, doosje, snuifflesje en miniatuur theesetje.

    A lot of 8 various cloisonné items, including small vases, egg, box, snuff bottle, and miniature tea set.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 & ... & 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More