Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #540

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #621

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #287

    Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

    Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.

    A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #452
    Jaky Lefrançois

    “Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.

    "Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #361

    Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.

    A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #731

    Een meerkleurig kristallen vaas met geometrisch decor.

    A multi-colored crystal vase with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.

    "Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #644

    Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.

    An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #616

    Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.

    An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 80 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More