Other lots in this auction
-
#181Emile PicaultPeriod: 1833 - 1915“Herderin met geit”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd E. Picault.
"Shepherdess with Goat", a bronze sculpture on marble base, signed E. Picault.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#341Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.
"The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#292Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#649Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#382TootsieToyEen lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.
A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Frank RudolfEen paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.
A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm 4565 gramEstimate: € 4000 / 5000 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#287Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#624Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159David ColPeriod: 1822 - 1900“Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.
"At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

