Other lots in this auction
-
#482Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een art-deco tafellampje met 2 bronzen zwaluwen en een groen glazen bolle blaker op een zwart marmeren voetje.
An Art Deco table lamp with 2 bronze swallows and a green glass globe on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#28Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.
A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. 92 en 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#547Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.
A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#113Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589Jos Beeck“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#131Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.
A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.No longer availableDim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 grEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#665Knoll“Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.
"Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". A desk chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.No longer availableDim. 104 x 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

