Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een seveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
Dim. L: 26 cm
SKU: 2708240015.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #33

    Een lot van 3 oude postkaart boeken gevuld met oude postkaarten waaronder België, Belgisch Congo en vele andere landen.

    A lot of 3 old postcard albums filled with vintage postcards including Belgium, Belgian Congo, and many other countries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.

    A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #521

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #537
    Vincenzo Cinque

    “Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.

    "Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #322
    Jan Baartmans

    “Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.

    "Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223

    Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen.

    A court sword with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #371

    Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #517

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165

    Een lot Chinees traditionele klederdracht, bestaande uit een paar Manchu geborduurde schoentjes 15 cm en 2 kinderhoedjes met diverse versiering.

    A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes 15 cm and 2 children's hats with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More