Other lots in this auction
-
#111Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#722Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met figuren en bomen in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with figures and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#152Roger SomvillePeriod: 1923 - 2014“Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.
"Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#320Een Indische zilveren halssnoer en een heupband met Vajra.
An Indonesian silver necklace and a hip belt with Vajra.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#667CarliEen buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#391“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#274“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168“Navicella Nuragica”. Een bronzen beeld van een Nuraghische boot, bodemvondst, vermoedelijk Sardinië.
"Navicella Nuragica". A bronze sculpture of a Nuragic boat, found at the bottom, presumably from Sardinia.No longer availableDim. 23 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

