Other lots in this auction
-
#221“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, niet gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#704Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#220Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#292Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#715“Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
"Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.
A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.No longer availableDim. 22 x 46 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#160Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale diamanten totaal +- 1,20 ct. FSI2.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.No longer availableDim. 1,79 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#532Daniel Boucherie“Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Lying nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 30 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#299Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 4 glazen in gekleurd kristal, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt, stop van de karaf is niet origineel, 2 glazen met schilferschade.
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#643Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.
A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

