Other lots in this auction
-
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#40Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,06 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#263Steiff, GermanyVier pluche beren en een aap, allen gemerkt Steiff.
Four plush bears and a monkey, all marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. l 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11Nic BastiaensEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van “Jefke - de gemeentenaar”, gebaseerd op een middeleeuwse soldaat, symbool van het Gemeentekrediet. Gesigneerd.
A sculpted oak statue of "Jefke - the townsman", based on a medieval soldier, symbol of the Gemeentekrediet. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met half edelstenen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en omkeerbare geelgouden halssnoer met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen. We voegen er een 18 kt witgouden oorbel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct en 1,32 g aan toe.
An 18 kt white and reversible yellow gold necklace with pendant set with fantasy stones. We will include an 18 kt white gold earring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct and weighing 1.32 grams.No longer availableDim. 10,40 gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#315Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted Oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 105/65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Albert De Moen‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Street scene with old woman', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 46/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#33DupontEen pen van het merk Dupont met zilveren delen en laque de Chine. In originele doos.
A pen by Dupont with silver parts and Chinese lacquer. In original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 132 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#331Een oranje Murano vaas met kleurloze spiraal rondom.
An orange Murano vase with a clear spiral design around it.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



