Similar lots by type
-
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#201Een oude ovalen stolp met hierin een Madonna in Brussels porselein.
An old oval glass dome containing a Madonna in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een lot van 3 Indonesische houten Wajang poppen.
A lot of 3 Indonesian wooden Wayang puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Boch, Delfts, ...Een lot porseleinen borden van gevarieerde afkomst.
A lot of porcelain plates of various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een porseleinen engel op drakenboot.
A porcelain angel on a dragon boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een set van 2 Chineesporseleinen theebussen met figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain tea canisters with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een set van 2 Imari porseleinen dekselvazen.
A set of 2 Imari porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#114Een lot van 10 beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit, diverse merken.
A lot of 10 porcelain and biscuit figurines, various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#179Royal Doulton“Biddy Pennyfarthing“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"Biddy Pennyfarthing", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Sitsendorp“Napoleon te paard”, een porseleinen beeld met ontbrekende vingers waarop een bal gelijmd en een gelijmde poot.
"Napoleon on horseback," a porcelain statue with missing fingers, a glued-on ball, and a glued leg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175De heilige moeder met kind uit Brussels porselein.
The holy mother with child in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#218Een olielamp met als basis een antieke Japanse vaas, omgebouwd naar elektrische lamp. Te herbekabelen.
An oil lamp with an antique Japanese vase base, converted into an electric lamp. Needs rewiring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97Een lot porselein met pauwen en zwanen gedecoreerd.
A lot of porcelain decorated with peacocks and swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#177Een lot magazines 9 stuks. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.
A lot of magazines, 9 pieces. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#263Een lampenvoet van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lamp base made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Paul Matthes‘Langs den Zaan’ & ‘Boschmeertje Bloemendaal’, twee monochrome etsen. Getekend P. Matthes.
‘Along the Zaan’ & ‘Small woodland pond in Bloemendaal’, two monochrome etchings. Signed P. Matthes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een verzilverd metalen melkkan en theepot.
A silver-plated metal milk jug and teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#216Twee sets van 6 glazen bestekleggers waarvan één set uit uraniumglas.
Two sets of 6 glass cutlery rests, one set made of uranium glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38Drie houten kistjes.
Three wooden boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 12-31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84cyriel StokbroeckxPeriod: 1971“Larochette”, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
Larochette, watercolor signed by Cyriel Stokbroeckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

