Other lots in this auction
-
#151La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#142Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een paarlen hoofdtooi. Hoornen mondstuk met metalen verbinding.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a pearl headdress. Horn mouthpiece with metal connection.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#38Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een Schillerachtige figuur. Metalen aansluiting aan amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a Schiller-like figure. Metal connection to amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#11Een pijpenkopje genre Jacob in de vorm van een man met lange baard van gevernist pijpaarde.
A pipe cup of the Jacob genre in the shape of a man with a long beard of varnished pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#50Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een baardige man met muts. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with fine meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded man with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#131Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#97Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een kasteel, de andere met een historische scène, welke een metalen deksel heeft.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a castle, the other with a historical scene, which has a metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#121Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn.
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#72Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een klauw met bal. Amberkleurige steel.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a claw with a ball. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#132Pijp met grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband. Amberkleurige steel.
Pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100

