Other lots by Fontinelle
Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#536Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration. Featuring foo dogs at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#343Een antiek houten kistje met wortelfineer en koperen delen, draagt initialen MR.
An antique wooden box with burr veneer and copper parts, bears the initials MR.No longer availableDim. 13 x 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#433GucciEen ingekaderde zijden Gucci sjaaltje met flora print.
A framed silk Gucci scarf with floral print.No longer availableDim. 77/77 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een messing beeldje van een naakte jonge vrouw met een paardenstaart. Niet getekend.
A brass figurine of a naked young woman with a ponytail. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 27, L 28, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#621Een met de tang bewerkte glazen vaas.
A glass vase decorated with tongs.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#553NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64 - 1927“Vee aan de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
"Cattle on the Heath", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed by Henry Schouten.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#550Twaalf zilveren muntstukken waaronder: 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Albert Koning der Belgen 1934. 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank muntstuk, Mercurius Belgie 1950, 2 van 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Vijf 20 frank muntstukken, Mercurius Belgique 1950. En 500 Lire 1961. En een half Crown 1944.
Twelve silver coins including: 1, 20 Frank coin Albert King of the Belgians 1934. 1, 20 Frank coin Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank coin, Mercurius Belgium 1950, 2 of 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Five 20 Frank coins, Mercurius Belgique 1950. And 500 Lire 1961. And a half Crown 1944.No longer availableDim. 124 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#303Henricum Van SoeftPeriod: 1773Antverpia Christo nascens et crescens.Seu acta ecclesiam antverpiensem ejusque apostolos ac viros pietate conspicos concernentia usque ad seculum XVIII : Secundis curis collecta at disposita ac in VII tomos divisa. 1773
Antverpia Christo nascens et crescens. Or the history of the Antwerp church, its apostles, and prominent men of piety until the 18th century. Collected, arranged, and divided into 7 volumes. 1773.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 20.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#164Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#602Jeanne Emma De Soomer‘Het Bloemenmeisje’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; J. De Soomer.
'The Flower Girl', mixed media on panel. Signed; J. De Soomer.No longer availableDim. 29/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23Julius Paul Schmidt - FellingPeriod: 1835 - 1920“Rokende jongen”, een bronzen beeldje gemerkt Schmidt - Felling, genummerd en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
"Smoking boy", a bronze sculpture marked Schmidt - Felling, numbered and with the foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


