Similar lots by type
-
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#186Een verzilverde lampadaire naar Art Deco ontwerp.
A silver plated lampadaire after an Art Deco design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#169Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.
A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#198Een porseleinen tafellamp, blauw met bloemen decor beschilderd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x Ø38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Lampenvoet met wassen sierstuk.
Pied de lampe avec garniture en cire.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 164 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#53lot mixed glaswerk bestaande uit 4 stuksgroen vaasje h15cmgroen vaasje h11cm, schilfer schade onderaanvaasje blauwe rand, h14cmkannetje blauw, h9cm, schilfer schade onderaan
lot mixed glassware consisting of 4 pieces green vase h15cm green vase h11cm, flake damage at the bottom vase blue edge, h14cm jug blue, h9cm, flake damage at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 7-14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#271Een pickmand met bordjes, bestek en bekers voor vier personen. Nieuwstaat.
No longer availableOnline only -
#259Een porseleinen Chinese vaas. Handbeschilderd decor met vogels, boom en opschrift.
A porcelain Chinese vase. Hand-painted decor with birds, tree and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#64Twee erotische boeken. “Erotic Art”. en D. Ph. Van Vloten Elderinck. “Sexueele Zeden in Woord en Beeld”.
Two erotic books. Erotic art. and D.Ph. Van Vloten Elderinck. “Sexual Mores in Words and Pictures”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160R R CollectionEen paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#148Een witgelakte loomchair.
A white lacquered loom chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#289Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
Une paire de bougeoirs gothiques en laiton tourné et un similaire monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een mooi vormgegeven kruik van steengoed met bruin zoutglazuur en een kleiner exemplaar van ongeglazuurd steengoed. De kleinste met lichte slijtagesporen.
Une cruche en grès magnifiquement conçue avec une glaçure au sel brun et un plus petit exemple de grès non émaillé. Le plus petit avec de légers signes d'usure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 & 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#211JapyEen ‘Chemin de Fer’ zakhorloge van verzilverd metaal. In werkende staat. (twee stukjes beschadigd aan wijzerplaat.
A 'Chemin de Fer' pocket watch in silver plated metal. In working condition. (two pieces damaged on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

