Other lots in this auction
-
#18Een paar polychroom plaasteren beeldjes van een jonkvrouw en heer.
A pair of polychrome plaster statues of a noblewoman and nobleman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200Een door “Bronico” verzilverd schaaltje met pauwen en draken in het reliëf.
A silver-plated dish by "Bronico" featuring peacocks and dragons in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen groepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.
An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#10Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#145Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vogels in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with birds in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 270 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.
A lot of three different vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#210Een lot van 8 varia sierborden.
A lot of 8 assorted decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 - Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60

