Similar lots by type
-
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155“Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.
"Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#90TissotEen polshorloge, Tissot PR100 met stalen kast, waterproof.
A wristwatch, Tissot PR100 with stainless steel case, waterproof.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#128Een lot zilver bestaande uit een kop met schotel met opschrift ‘Arnold’, een beker, een eierdopje met lepel en het opschrift ‘Guy’, 2 servetringen, een doosje met lepel en vork en 2 doosjes met serveerbestek waarvan enkel de heften in zilver.
A lot of silver including a purse with saucer inscribed 'Arnold', a cup, an egg cup with spoon inscribed 'Guy', 2 napkin rings, a box with spoon and fork, and 2 boxes with serving cutlery of which only the handles are silver.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 355 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#292Louis ClessePeriod: 1889-1961“Het Grote Huis”. Gravure. Gesigneerd met atelierstempel.
"The Big House". Engraving. Signed with studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#444Sadeleer“Huizen bij een binnenhaven”. Plakkaatverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Houses near an inner harbor". Gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#488MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3065, ‘Diesellokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3065, "Diesel Locomotive." Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#221Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor “Moon en Stars”.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with Mucha-inspired decorations. Decorated with "Moon and Stars."No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.
Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 78/116 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#571Een verzilverd metalen fotolijst in Lodewijk XV-stijl op houten frame.
A silver-plated metal photo frame in the Louis XV style on a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cm (kader)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#100Moritz GottschalkEen groot drievoudig poppenhuis met vele toebehoren, van oude poppetjes tot meubeltjes en vele kleine accessoires. Omstreeks 1900. Enkele meubeltjes zijn iets recenter van makelij.
A large triple dollhouse with many accessories, from old dolls to furniture and numerous small items. Circa 1900. Some furniture items are more recent in origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 163 x 62 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 3500 -
#207Een lot van 6 + 4 penningen in brons en metaal met hooggeplaatste militairen als onderwerp bestaande uit 2 x Eisenhouwer, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch en 1 x Albert I. Toegevoegd 4 bronzen penningen bestaande uit Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte en souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.
A lot of 6 + 4 medals in bronze and metal featuring high-ranking military figures, including 2 x Eisenhower, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch, and 1 x Albert I. Additionally, 4 bronze medals are included: Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte, and souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353“Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.
"Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


