Other lots in this auction
-
#107Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gesigneerd, Daum France.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chromed stand, signed, Daum France.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#194Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Een vintage geblazen ‘bubble glass’ lamp naar Helena Tynell
A vintage blown 'bubble glass' lamp attributed to Helena Tynell.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800. Circa 1900.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Lloyd loomEen lot van 6 loom stoelen met fuchsia roze kussens.
A set of 6 loom chairs with fuchsia pink cushions.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#70HamiltonEen 14 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and a leather wristband. With certificate.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 27,96 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#260HamiltonEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 28,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#389“Portrait d’Imperatrice de Chine”, een portret, eglomisé schildering op glas. 19e eeuws.
"Portrait of the Empress of China", a portrait, eglomisé painting on glass. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#381Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten Bretoense kast met vogels en bloemen in het snijwerk, vooraan gedateerd 1830.
A solid oak Breton cabinet with birds and flowers in the carving, dated 1830 on the front.No longer availableDim. 200 x 185 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#121“Moeder en dochter.” Bronzen beeld naar een voorstelling Vignée Lebrun. Draagt handtekening M. Charny.
"Mother and daughter." Bronze sculpture based on a design by Vignée Lebrun. Signed by M. Charny.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm + (4 cm)Estimate: € 300 / 500

