#22“Mozart”, een beeld in zamak op houten sokkel, naar het werk van Leon Grégoire.
"Mozart", a sculpture in zamak on a wooden base, inspired by the work of Leon Grégoire.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51“Heilig Hart van Jezus”, een meerkleurig processieornament in blik gemonteerd op houten sokkel.
"Sacred Heart of Jesus", a multicolored procession ornament in tin mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
#127Een WW1 Cavalerie sabel, met dubbelzijdig gegraveerd lemmet. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.
A WW1 Cavalry saber, with double-sided engraved blade. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.No longer availableDim. L 98 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#513Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, Merkt: A. Popineau (fles: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (fles: Ch. Bodin). Beide met schilferschade onderaan.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, Brand: A. Popineau (bottle: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (bottle: Ch. Bodin). Both with chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een halssnoer met blauwe barokparels en kleine grijs en groene parels.
A necklace with blue baroque pearls and small gray and green pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
"Winter landscape." Mixed technique. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#321Een dolk met stalen lemmet en messing handvat waarop de afneelding van een everzwijn.
A dagger with a steel blade and brass handle featuring the image of a wild boar.No longer availableDim. l 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#357Een Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met blauwe wollen baard, Bas - Nigeria.
An African wooden sculpted mask with blue woolen beard, Bas - Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120