Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een tweezit Chesterfield in bruin leder.
A two-seater Chesterfield in brown leather.No longer availableDim. 75 x 173 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#482Een antieke hallamp met verguld bronzen guirlandes.
An antique hall lamp with gilded bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#554“Rode huizen en een vermoeden van koeien”. Olieverf op doek.
"Red houses and a suspicion of cows." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate“De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#497Een bronzen bel in 6 niveaus, Chinees werk, aan een wandhouder in de vorm van een vogel.
A bronze bell with 6 levels, Chinese work, on a wall holder in the shape of a bird.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#388Opon Ifa‘Opon Ifa”, een houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans waarzeggersbord, Yoruba, Nigeria.
"Opon Ifa", a wood-carved African divination board, Yoruba, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 39 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#44Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
A collection of posters for the 1976 Montreal Olympics. 10 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000

