Other lots in this auction
-
#299Gilbert Van Hool“Jongen met rolkraag - Zelfportret”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Boy with turtleneck." Engraving. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#64F. De Landtsheer“Bloemenstilleven met Hortensia's.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Hydrangeas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with an MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 98 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#335“Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.
"Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#524Cornelis Brandenburg“Amsterdams zicht.” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam view." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#518Een lot van 3 Chinese jardinières in porselein, 2 x famille jaune en 1 in blauw-wit.
A lot of 3 Chinese jardinieres in porcelain, 2 in famille jaune and 1 in blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#252Frans Van GielPeriod: 1892 - 1975“Portret van twee meisjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Van Giel en achteraan gedateerd 1916.
"Portrait of Two Girls," a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Van Giel and dated 1916 on the back.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
The three graces. A plaster high relief.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

