#240Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met peridot met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with peridot with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#497Een bronzen bel in 6 niveaus, Chinees werk, aan een wandhouder in de vorm van een vogel.
A bronze bell with 6 levels, Chinese work, on a wall holder in the shape of a bird.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#96Een ladekast in Louis-XV stijl met 6 laden, messing beslag en een roze marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with 6 drawers, brass fittings, and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 77 x 121 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#55Cartier Swiss madeEen verguld metalen reiswekker bezet met email.
A gilt metal travel clock set with enamel.No longer availableDim. 9 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#571Een in leder bekleed nijlpaard.
A leather-covered hippopotamus.No longer availableDim. h 33 x L 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539“Reliëfcompositie”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Relief composition". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#584Een vintage solifiore glaspasta vaas met blauw en bruin decor.
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#61Een zamakken pendule met figuur van jager. Met albasten tussenstuk. Laat 19e eeuw.
A zamak clock with a hunter figure. With alabaster insert. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 41, 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
#202Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with an MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 98 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80