Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 1,57 ct. E VVS1
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing a total of 1.57 ct. E VVS1No longer availableDim. 14,53 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#522André Goezu“Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.
"Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#524Cornelis Brandenburg“Amsterdams zicht.” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam view." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#529Phil Antonis“Compositie met barokke man”. Olieverf op doek.Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Composition with Baroque Man." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 68 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#427Een paar Chinees hoge porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese tall blue and white porcelain ginger jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#327“Antwerpen 1930”, uitgegeven door Gazet van Antwerpen, officieel dagblad-programma van de wereldtentoonstelling voor coloniën, scheepvaart en Vlaamsche kunst. Een lot van drie gebundelde boeken. Toegevoegd twee boeken ‘Anvers a travers ages’ in kaften van de zondagsvriend.
"Antwerp 1930", published by Gazet van Antwerpen, official newspaper program of the World Exhibition for colonies, shipping, and Flemish art. Lot of three bound books. Added two books 'Antwerp through the ages' in covers of Sunday's friend.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389“Portrait d’Imperatrice de Chine”, een portret, eglomisé schildering op glas. 19e eeuws.
"Portrait of the Empress of China", a portrait, eglomisé painting on glass. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#426Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 344 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0,40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#290Een lot van 2 zilveren zakhorloges, beide gemerkt 800.
A lot of 2 silver pocket watches, both marked 800.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

