#367Een wierookbrander in speksteen met Boeddha in 5 delen. Kleine beschadigingen.
An incense burner in soapstone with Buddha in 5 parts. Small damages.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter.
A bronze sculpture of a walking panther.No longer availableDim. 23 x 46 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#468Henry DeanEen paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.
A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#522André Goezu“Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.
"Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#264Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.
A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 42 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64F. De Landtsheer“Bloemenstilleven met Hortensia's.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Hydrangeas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een kunststoffen beeld van een knielende man met uitgestrekte armen, met polychrome beschildering.
A plastic sculpture of a kneeling man with outstretched arms, painted in polychrome.No longer availableDim. 61 x 97 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#243Een radiator ornament van Minerva, de Rolls van Mortsel, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A radiator ornament featuring Minerva, the Rolls Royce of Mortsel, mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#331LeydecEen abstract sculptuur in composiet op een zwarte voet. Gesigneerd Leydec en genummerd 9.
An abstract sculpture in composite on a black base. Signed Leydec and numbered 9.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een Nikon F-801 analoge camera met 2 lenzen, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 en koffer.
A Nikon F-801 analog camera with 2 lenses, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 and case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80