Other lots in this auction
-
#266Een houten verstelbare schoolbank.
A wooden adjustable school desk.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#441Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een zittende neushoorn met vogel.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a seated rhinoceros with bird.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#541Abstract houtsculptuur van twee versmolten vrouwenfiguren.
Abstract wooden sculpture of two merged female figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#254“Galiarum Descriptio”. Landkaart van Gallië. Ed. Robert, Paris 1738. Naar Sanson.
"Description of Gaul". Map of Gaul. Pub. by Robert, Paris 1738. After Sanson.No longer availableDim. 51 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#328PhilipsEen vintage radio in bakeliet, Philips modelnr. LX 434 AB uit 1953. Minieme schade aan het bakeliet achteraan.
A vintage bakelite radio, Philips model no. LX 434 AB from 1953. Minimal damage to the bakelite at the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.
A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 42 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113LuceplanEen paar Italiaanse design lampen met aluminium voet, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met witte kappen.
A pair of Italian design lamps with aluminum base, model Costanza. In working condition. With white lampshades.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Graf von Henneberg-Porzellan JL MeneauEen paar Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières op 4 pootjes, met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd. “Echt Kobalt, Made in Germany”.
A pair of Cobalt blue porcelain candy boxes on four legs, with gilded floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom. "Genuine Cobalt, Made in Germany."No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede van Antwerpen - sleepboot”, een ets, getiteld, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Thodor Pelmus“Scaun”. Houtskool op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1998. Schade onderaan in het midden van het doek.
"Chair". Charcoal on canvas. Signed and dated 1998. Damage at the bottom in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

