#125Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
#576Een vintage staande lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl. De kap ontbreekt.
A vintage standing lamp base in Hollywood Regency style. The shade is missing.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm -
#224Adriaan Christian W. TerhellPeriod: 1863 - 1949“Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#401Een gepolychromeerd Chinees houtsnijwerk met feniks (fenghuang) in floraal decor. Vermoedelijk late Qing dynastie. Ouderdomsschade, gebarsten rechts onderaan.
A polychrome Chinese woodcarving with phoenix (fenghuang) in floral decor. Presumably late Qing dynasty. Signs of age, cracked at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.
A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372Thodor Pelmus“Scaun”. Houtskool op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1998. Schade onderaan in het midden van het doek.
"Chair". Charcoal on canvas. Signed and dated 1998. Damage at the bottom in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250