Other lots in this auction
-
#276Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl, groen lederen inleg.
A set of 3 side tables in English style, with green leather inlay.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342“Vrouw met hond”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd JV... en genummerd123/200.
"Woman with dog". Silkscreen. Signed JV... and numbered 123/200.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#91Een grafbeeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta funerary figure attributed to the Tlatilco population from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#333LubaEen houtgesculpteerd vogelmasker, Luba, Democratische Republiek Congo.
A wooden-carved bird mask, Luba, Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen handvatten.
A solid oak 19th-century chest of drawers with bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 85 x 124 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#427Een paar Chinees hoge porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese tall blue and white porcelain ginger jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#263Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas met sterpatroon op de buik.
A colorless cut crystal vase with a star pattern on the belly.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62“Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed indecipherably.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een commode in Italiaanse stijl met een schildering op voor- en zijkanten en marmeren blad.
A commode in Italian style with paintings on front and sides and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 87,5 x 106.5 x 43.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200

