Other lots in this auction
-
#10
Een balustervaas en kokervaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van pioenen. Beschadiging aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase and tube vase with a decoration of peonies. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. h 57, 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#47
lot van 26-tal vermoedelijk bodemvonsten, diverse aardewerken potjes, olielampje, kraaltjes, fossiel,...
lot of 26 presumably archaeological finds, various earthenware pots, oil lamp, beads, fossil,...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#45
Een vergrootglas met parelmoeren ingelegd handvat.
A magnifying glass with mother-of-pearl inlaid handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#17
Een zeilschip maquette, type tweemaster.
A sailing ship model, type two-master.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 49 x 47 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#163
Een paar hout gesculpteerde beeldjes van paarden, belegd met koper en parelmoer.
A pair of wood sculpted figurines of horses, covered with copper and mother-of-pearl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#34
Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.
A recent brush vase in porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#232
Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-25 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#117
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
A wooden storage box with leather upholstery and gilded details in the decor. A colored etching in an oval frame on the lid and with key.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 10 x 40 x 7cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#245
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
Une paire de bougeoirs d'église en laiton. Début XIXe siècle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#198
Een set van 3 eiken bijzettafeltjes met cannage en glazen blaadjes op getorste poten.
A set of 3 oak side tables with cannage and glass tops on twisted legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 57 x 61 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#169
Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.
A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30