Similar lots by type
-
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#536Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration. Featuring foo dogs at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#553NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Van Der Veen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Van Der Veen. Naar de 19e eeuw.
‘Flower vase’, oil on panel. Signed Van Der Veen. Origin: 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#655Een houten kamerlamp in kerselaar met florale basis, tafelblad en gedraaide middenschacht.
A wooden table lamp in cherry wood with a floral base, tabletop, and twisted middle shaft.No longer availableDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Een lot van 4 handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 4 hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 185 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#388Ton JacobsPeriod: 1952-2000Een bronzen beeldje, toegeschreven aan Ton Jacobs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A bronze statue attributed to Ton Jacobs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Karachi SuperEen handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Aangekocht bij De Muynck.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool carpet. Purchased from De Muynck.No longer availableDim. 95 x 147 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#457Een keramische beeld van broeder Isidoor.
A ceramic sculpture of Brother Isidore.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#496Een Turks handgeknoopt Kayseri tapijt, zijde en gouddraad, met een decor van een levensboom.
A Turkish hand-knotted Kayseri carpet, silk and gold thread, with a design of a tree of life.No longer availableDim. 117 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#601Een halfronde muurtafel, openklapbaar tot kaarttafel. Met verborgen lade in de extra poot. Met een beetje schade aan het kaartblad.
A semi-circular wall table, foldable into a card table. With a hidden drawer in the extra leg. With some damage to the card surface.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 108, D 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een paar 18 kt rozegouden oorbellen met centrale briljanten van totaal 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct. FVVS1.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings with a total of 1.08 ct. HVS2 central diamonds and 0.28 ct. FVVS1 diamonds.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#543Een uitgewerkte zilverkleurige stierenschedel, versierd met menselijke schedels en een octopus.
Elaborate silver-colored bull skull, decorated with human skulls and an octopus.No longer availableDim. H 54, B 60, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70



