#62Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"By the water", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#441BamounEen voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout in een touwen mandje.
#492Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse slijpsteen in roodgeverfd metaal.
An early 20th century grinding stone in red-painted metal.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Lalique FranceEen lot van 3 stuks Lalique bestaande uit een kristallen belletje met vogeltje en 2 theelichthouders.
A lot of 3 Lalique pieces consisting of a crystal bell with bird and 2 tea light holders.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Lode sebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Sapho & Phaon’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Sapho & Phaon', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 80/65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#531Een koperen schroef van een middelgroot schip met verscheidene nummers en stempels.
A copper screw from a medium-sized ship with various numbers and stamps.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352‘De ondraaglijke lichtheid van het bestaan’, ‘De vrouw, de moeder’ & ‘Zonder titel’. Drie tekeningen, gemengde techniek. Getekend Luyckx ‘91.
'The Unbearable Lightness of Being', 'The Woman, the Mother' & 'Untitled'. Three drawings, mixed media. Signed Luyckx '91.No longer availableDim. 23/29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Tom Kätelhön“Müder Bergmann.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd - Für Hermann Kätelhön, Tom Kätelhön.
"Tired Miner." Engraving, signed outside the plate - For Hermann Kätelhön, Tom Kätelhön.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#452Een handgeknoopt tapijt, wol en zijde, met fauna en flora in het decor.
A hand-knotted rug, wool and silk, featuring fauna and flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 176 x 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Een partij Belgische postzegels, postfris. Met OBP-refertes. 1943, 625-630 Orval. 1945, 697-698, Geteisterden. 701-709, Krijgsgevangenen. 716-724, TBC. Taks, +- 10 st. 1946, 728-736, Damiaan e.a. 737-742, Krijgsgevangenen. 747, TBC. LP14. FDC, maildienst. 1947, 751-755, Oorlogsslachtoffers x2. 756-760, TBC. 1948, 773-780, Achel-Chevremont. 781-784, Anseele blok. 785, Bevrijding. 1949, 792-797, Jordaens-Van der Weyden. 808-812 First Day. Evenals herdenkingsbladen 1e dag : Orval 1943, TBC 1945, Wi(..)
A collection of Belgian stamps, mint condition. With OBP references. 1943, 625-630 Orval. 1945, 697-698, War Victims. 701-709, Prisoners of War. 716-724, TB. Taks, +- 10 pcs. 1946, 728-736, Damien etc. 737-742, Prisoners of War. 747, TB. LP14. FDC, postal service. 1947, 751-755, War Victims x2. 756-760, TB. 1948, 773-780, Achel-Chevremont. 781-784, Anseele block. 785, Liberation. 1949, 792-797, Jordaens-Van der Weyden. 808-812 First Day. Also commemorative sheets 1st day: Orval 1943, TB 1945, Wi(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300