#218Een 19e eeuwse Russisch-orthodoxe icoon, met de afbeeldingen van vier heiligen.
#217Een sierkruik van polychroom porselein en verguld koper. Romantische versiering in de geest van Sèvres.
A decorative jug made of polychrome porcelain and gilded copper. Romantic decoration in the style of Sèvres.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Indo-BidjarEen Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A large bronze vide-poche, in the shape of a leaf ending in a hand with polychrome fruits. Marked and numbered 58/500.No longer availableDim. 24 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva, Buddha with 10 faces and a thousand arms. A patinated bronze statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#410Een halssnoer met bijpassende slavenarmband van amber.
A necklace with matching amber slave bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60