A mirror integrated in a solid wood Indian door panel with green-blue polychromy.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592Een klassieke spiegel in goudkleurige kader.
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
#262Een rechthoekige spiegel in een goudkleurige kader.
A rectangular mirror in a gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 61/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#74‘Stilleven met fazant’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Salneuve, mars 67. Herdoekt.
'Still Life with Pheasant', oil on canvas. Signed A. Salneuve, March 67. Re-lined.No longer availableDim. 66/55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#327Een lot van drie decoratieve Afrikaanse maskers, van geglazuurd aardewerk. 1 Masker heeft een bakfout in de vorm van een barst.
A lot of three decorative African masks, made of glazed pottery. One mask has a baking flaw in the form of a crack.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Een lot van 6 fetisjbeeldjes uit been, Afrikaanse oorsprong.
A lot of 6 fetish figurines made of bone, African origin.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct. SI2 IJK.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct. SI2 IJK.No longer availableDim. 3,36 gEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#524Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Léonide Massine danst’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
#48Een zilveren sigarettendoosje. Gemerkt 835. Met een brutogewicht van 100 gram.
A silver cigarette case. Marked 835. With a gross weight of 100 grams.No longer availableDim. 8/10 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#378Een bronzen kinderhoofdje met gieterijstempel.
A bronze child's head with foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad, art-deco, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea set on tray, art-deco style, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 20. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#249Loëwe OptaEen vintage Loewe Opta radio. R11 line 2001, space age design (1971).
A vintage Loewe Opta radio. R11 line 2001, space age design (1971).No longer availableDim. H 18, B 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75