Similar lots by type
-
#124 zilveren munten, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympische Spiele, München, 26.8-10.9 1972.
A lot of 4 silver coins, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympic Games, Munich, 26.8-10.9 1972.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Alps“Pijprokende schoenpoetser”, een vintage speelgoedpanda op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: ALPS, Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Pipe-smoking shoe polisher", a vintage battery-operated toy panda, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: ALPS, Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632Een oude Franse bajonet, model 1886.
An old French bayonet, model 1886.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Een Indonesische Kris met schede uit hout en metaal en gedamasceerd lemmet.
An Indonesian Kris with sheath made of wood and metal and a blade made of damascus steel.No longer availableDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 9 dozen die-cast landbouwvoertuigen en toebehoren. Nrs. 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864 en 6284.
A lot of 9 boxes of die-cast agricultural vehicles and accessories. Numbers 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864, and 6284.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#158Mre. Imp. De St. EtienneEen Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.
A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#173WaltherEen Walther lg300xt luchtkarabijn in koffer. Deze karabijn heeft een energie van 15.48 Joule, kaliber 4.5mm, met een enkelschots mechanisme.
A Walther lg300xt air rifle in case. This rifle has an energy of 15.48 Joules, 4.5mm caliber, with a single-shot mechanism.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#458Twee Afrikaanse wapens, bestaande uit een ceremoniële dolk en een Konda machette.
A lot of two African weapons, consisting of a ceremonial dagger and a Konda machete.No longer availableDim. Lengte 47 en 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een Hongaarse M32 officierendolk van de luchtmacht. Gemerkt; Kozák Antal 491.
A Hungarian M32 Air Force officer dagger. Marked; Kozak Antal 491.No longer availableDim. Lengte 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#37Steiff knuffel, ‘Niki Lauda the rat’, nr. 998881. Een formule 1 piloot in rode overall met pet.
Steiff plush toy, 'Niki Lauda the rat', no. 998881. A formula 1 pilot in red overalls with cap.No longer availableDim. H:40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#548“Bellenblazer”, een vintage speelgoed aap op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Bubble blower", a vintage battery-operated toy monkey, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#512Märklin HOEen lot van 17 goederenwagons, nrs. 48031, 42341, 47711, 48940, 48408, 48010, 4485, 44177, 44178, 44510, 44176, 44261, museum 2006 en 4 waarvan geen nummer op de doos.
A lot of 17 goods wagons, numbers 48031, 42341, 47711, 48940, 48408, 48010, 4485, 44177, 44178, 44510, 44176, 44261, museum 2006, and 4 without number on the box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Steiff knuffel, ‘Bernie’, nr. 078217. Een St. Bernard met houten tonnetje aan een rood lederen halsband.
Steiff cuddly toy, ‘Bernie’, no. 078217. A St. Bernard with wooden barrel on a red leather collar.No longer availableDim. H 15, L 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#207American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#542Marklin HoEen Marklin startersset, HO spoor, nr 3203, in originele doos. Zonder transformator.
A Marklin starter set, HO scale, no. 3203, in original box. Without transformer.No longer availableDim. 7 x 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Een Belgische sabel, model 1850. Politie of Garde Civique-uitvoering van de sabel voor onderofficieren.
A Belgian saber, model 1850. Police or Civic Guard version of the saber for non-commissioned officers.No longer availableDim. Lengte 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een lot van 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman en een Star Command Starroid robot AM-radio. Made in Hong Kong, jaren 70.
A lot of 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman, and a Star Command Starroid robot AM radio. Made in Hong Kong, 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#199Een geslepen spiegel, vergulde lijst met kuif.
A cut mirror, gilded frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 169 x 89 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#133Een massief houten sculptuur van een kind dat een diepe schaal draagt. Aziatische makelij. Gebarsten aan de voet.
A solid wooden sculpture of a child carrying a deep bowl. Asian origin. Cracked at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 92, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Duverger“Huifkar in een landschap met een jachtgroep in de achtergrond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duverger.
"Covered Wagon", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Duverger.No longer availableDim. 90 x 140 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#19Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006“De Grenadier”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, genummerd 2/10 en gedateerd 1986 buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan het onbedrukte gedeelte.
"The Grenadier". Engraving. Signed, numbered 2/10, and dated 1986 outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the unprinted partNo longer availableDim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een set van 6 wijn-en 6 champagneglazen, van geslepen blauw kristal met een verguld randje.
A set of 6 wine and 6 champagne glasses, made of faceted blue crystal with a gilded edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324J. DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Een dorpszicht met brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne.
'A village view with a bridge', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#362Barney De Krijger‘Zonder titel’, kleurenlitho, getekend Barney de Krijger. Nr. 18 uit een oplage van 300.
'Untitled', color lithograph, signed Barney de Krijger. No. 18 from an edition of 300.No longer availableDim. 45/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#638“De wachtenden”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd.
"The Waiters", a ceramic sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394Mhara M. TesiornaEen lot van zes schilderijen met dieren als thema, acryl op doek, getekend Mhara M. Tesiorna. Verschillende afmetingen van, 40/30 tot 70/50 cm. Met certificaat.
A lot of six paintings with animals as the theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Various sizes, from 40/30 to 70/50 cm. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


