Similar lots by type
-
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#680Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#558Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#686Sits“Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.
"Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669Een houten commode met 3 laden.
A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#666Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.
A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 88 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#336Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#568Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 62 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#621Linea FarmaciaEen vintage drievoudige lamp met bolvormige lampenkappen.
A vintage triple lamp with spherical lampshades.No longer availableDim. 115 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Walter Vaes“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#38Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.
An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.No longer availableDim. 27 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619“Kubistische vrouwenfiguren”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, plakkaatverf op papier. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “KM”.
"Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#628Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#470Een lot van 72 Duitse munten. Reich, Republik, Dritte Reich, Bundesrepublik, D.D.R. van 1739 tot 1977. Zilver, koper, nikkel, ...
A lot of 72 German coins. Empire, Republic, Third Reich, Federal Republic, G.D.R. from 1739 to 1977. Silver, copper, nickel...No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#69Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444“La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.
"The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

