Other lots in this auction
-
#57Val Saint LambertEen vintage asbak, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage ashtray marked.,No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#157Een lot van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit een schaal, een asbak en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of 4 crystal pieces consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#91Een set van 2 groen gepattineerde metalen kandelaars.
A set of 2 green patinated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#293Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capodimonte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#240Oost-Europese vlasspindel op voet.
Eastern European flax spindle on foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#181Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45


