Other lots in this auction
-
#157Een lot van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit een schaal, een asbak en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of 4 crystal pieces consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk. Waaronder twee Hollandse windmolens (1 wiek hersteld). Drie kleine vaasjes en een vaasje met twee boerinnetjes.
A lot of blue and white pottery. Including two Dutch windmills (1 blade repaired). Three small vases and a vase with two farmer's wives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .
A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#6Een beeldje van een ruiter te paard in metaal.
A statue of a horseback rider in metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#11Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#235Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een baardige man met hoedje.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a bearded man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#127Een glazen en tinnen karaf met verguld randen en met een druiventakken.
A glass and pewter pitcher with gilded edges and decorated with grapevines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h:31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68Een opaline olielamp. Klein deukje in wiekhouder.
An opaline oil lamp. Small dent in the wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49cmEstimate: € 15 / 20


