Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#114National Panasonic“Panapet”. Een vintage design radio. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Panapet". A vintage design radio. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.
A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)WiskemannEen lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Ernst Karstens KeramikPeriod: 1960 - 1970Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.
Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Vier diverse schalen en asbakken van kristal, groen, blauw en kleurloos. De grootste gemerkt van Val St-Lambert.
Quatre bols et cendriers divers en cristal, vert, bleu et incolore. Le plus grand avec marque du Val St-Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 à 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#104Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.
A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 58 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#62Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


