Similar lots by type
-
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Een koperen hanglamp met kristallen en porseleinen bloemetjes.
A copper pendant light with crystals and porcelain flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#313Een paraplubak/kolenkit, rood en geel koper.
An umbrella stand/coal scuttle, in red and yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#261Een lot van drie cloisonné vaasjes.
A lot of three cloisonné vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Twee karaffen, waarvan één in de vorm van een kaketoe met vergulde kop, de andere met een verzilverde klassieke fries bovenaan.
Two decanters, one in the shape of a cockatoo with a gilded head, the other with a silver-plated classical frieze at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#60Lalique FranceEen set van drie glazen beeldjes, een goudfazant, een duif en een vis. Gemerkt; Lalique France. De vogels zijn tevens gemerkt; Charles.
A set of three glass figurines, a golden pheasant, a dove, and a fish. Marked; Lalique France. The birds are also marked; Charles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5-11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245‘Bloemenvaas’, aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Flower vase’, watercolor in muted tones. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142G. Boyer, Limoges.Een set van 12 kleine en 23 grote borden van Limoges porselein.
A set of 12 small and 23 large Limoges porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 en 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een paar oude messing boekgespen.
A pair of old brass book clasps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105Een keramische dekselvaas in Delft blauw, gemerkt Petrus Regout Maastricht, toegevoegd een vaasje gemerkt DEC: Delfts. Hs.
A ceramic lidded vase in Delft blue, marked Petrus Regout Maastricht, accompanied by a vase marked DEC: Delfts. Hs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Opaque LunevilleEen kom van beschilderd 19e eeuws aardewerk. Gemerkt; Opaque Luneville.
A painted 19th-century ceramic bowl. Marked: Opaque Luneville.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een lot strips van de reeks ‘De Rode Ridder’, met blauwe en zilveren kaft. Toegevoegd; vijf albums van de reeks ‘Rik Ringers’. 6, 18, 20, 40, 41 en 45.
A lot of comics from the series 'De Rode Ridder', with blue and silver covers. Also included are five albums from the series 'Rik Ringers': 6, 18, 20, 40, 41, and 45.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30

