Similar lots by type
-
#209Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.
A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#162Een lot van 2 schilderijen, de ene met éénhoorns, de andere met pauwen. Beide olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 paintings, one with unicorns, the other with peacocks. Both oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 106 en 87 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224MawikopfEen verzilverd zakhorloge met op de achterplaat de beeltenis van de heilige maagd, Mawikopf Patent.
A silver-plated pocket watch with the image of the Virgin Mary on the back plate, Mawikopf Patent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Stéréofilms BruguièreEen lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.
A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#169Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#235Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.
A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm -
#187Een varia lot Britse munten, waaronder een victoriaanse penning (2 cm) met St. George, drie mapjes ‘Britain’s first decimal coins’ en ‘Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two’. Met 13 andere Pennies etc.
A variety lot of British coins, including a Victorian medal (2 cm) with St. George, three sets 'Britain’s first decimal coins', 'Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two', and 13 other Pennies, etc.No longer availableOnline only -
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91‘Napoleontische officier.’ porseleinen beeld, Capodimonte.
'Napoleonic officer.' Porcelain figurine, Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#161“La veuve et son curé”, een gravure.
"The widow and the priest", an engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen asbak met dover in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, rood in de massa gekleurd.
An ashtray with a lid in crystal, Val Saint Lambert, red colored in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#110Een vintage luchtfoto van Edegem.
A vintage aerial photograph of Edegem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 82 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#107“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

