Similar lots by type
-
#637VasariEen geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.
A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#661Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#277“De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
"The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.
A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160
Other lots in this auction
-
#23Lui“LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.
"LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#497Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.
A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#256Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#638Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Auguste Moreau“De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#155Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#584Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.
A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 9 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een rond bloemvormig handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A round flower-shaped hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.
A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.No longer availableDim. 46,97gEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#95Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.
A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


