Similar lots by type
-
#277“De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
"The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.
A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#661Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#663Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.
A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#637VasariEen geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#282Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.
A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.No longer availableDim. 88 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#64“Drinkgelag”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een spekstenen beeld van een Chinese ‘onsterfelijke’.
A soapstone statue of a Chinese 'immortal'.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#524Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.
A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#170Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,73 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,36 gEstimate: € 2500 / 3000 -
#465Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel“PAD Visitor chair”. Een lot van 10 zwartgelakt metalen conferentiestoelen met kunststof en gestoffeerde zitting.
"PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Hergé“L’étoile mystéreuse”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1ste blauwe rug, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.
"The Mysterious Star", Tintin, Hardcover, A23, 1st blue spine, 1944. Name written on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#84Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003“Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite van 10 houtgravures door Gerard Gaudaen naar het boek van Charles De Coster”. Gesigneerd buiten de platen en genummerd 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Compleet.
"Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite of 10 wood engravings by Gerard Gaudaen based on the book by Charles De Coster." Signed outside the plates and numbered 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,83 gEstimate: € 700 / 800


