Similar lots by type
-
#188“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#277“De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
"The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.
A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#661Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#637VasariEen geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.
A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#563Een ovaal dienblad met spiegelglas in verguld bronzen houder.
An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.No longer availableDim. 62 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een messigen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en een bijpassende hallamp.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and a matching ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cm en H: 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#367GoebelEen lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 38 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Hergé“L’oreille Cassée”, Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Wit/Zwart met enkele kleurpagina’s. Naam geschreven binnenin, stempel op de achterkant, enkele scheurtjes en een hoekje ontbreekt.
"The Broken Ear", Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Black/White with some color pages. Name written inside, stamp on the back, some tears and a missing corner.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#619Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogel, floraal decor en teksten. Schilfers aan de dekselrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Dodo Arslan Terzani“I Lucci Argentati”. Een paar moderne design wandarmaturen uit geborsteld nikkel. Ontwerp door Dodo Arslan voor Terzani, Italië.
"I Lucci Argentati". A pair of modern design wall sconces in brushed nickel. Designed by Dodo Arslan for Terzani, Italy.No longer availableDim. 15 x 87 x 14 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#669Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.
A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.
"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 16 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,30 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#555Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45Een meerkleurige Venetiaans glazen luchter met enkele delen beschadigd en manco waaronder de onderste coupe.
A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


