Similar lots by type
-
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#645Val Saint LambertEen lot van 12 kleine en 10 grote geslepen glazen, van kleurloos VSL kristal. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of 12 small and 10 large cut glasses, made of colorless VSL crystal. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 en 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een messing paraplustandaard met elementen verwijzend naar de jacht.
A brass umbrella stand with elements referring to the hunt.No longer availableDim. hoogte 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#636Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Val Saint LambertEen lot van twaalf geslepen kristallen glazen op voet met gekleurde kelken, 6 groene en 6 roze. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of twelve cut crystal glasses on a foot with colored cups, 6 green and 6 pink. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#514Pauwaert‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.
'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert.No longer availableDim. 49/64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#533Vaas van Chinees porselein met voorwerpen van een geleerde, famille rose, 19e eeuw. Haarlijn in de bodem.
Vase in Chinese porcelain depicting scholar's objects, famille rose, 19th century. Hairline crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169Edmondo (Eddy) PassauroPeriod: 1893-1969“Mevrouw Verellen, Damesportret”. Houtskool, pastel en aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Anvers 1937.
"Mrs. Verellen, Portrait of a Lady." Charcoal, pastel, and watercolor. Signed and dated Antwerp 1937.No longer availableDim. 62 x 48 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#182‘Fregat en platbodems’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. Vogiear. Met vermelding van een oude restauratie in Luzern, 1917.
‘Frigate and flat-bottomed boats’, oil on panel. Signed; R. Vogiear. With mention of an old restoration in Lucerne, 1917.No longer availableDim. 100/142 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#191Een zilveren houder voor een notitieboekje met potlood gedecoreerd met de buste van Napoleon en hierin mini foto’s van deze man. 15 gram bruto.
A silver holder for a notebook with a pencil decorated with the bust of Napoleon and mini photos of the man inside. 15 grams gross.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot zilveren objecten. Bestaande uit een schepje, een grijper, een theezeefje, 10 lepeltjes en een haarspeld. Met een gezamelijk gewicht van 220 gram.
A varied lot of silver objects. Consisting of a scoop, a grasper, a tea strainer, 10 spoons, and a hairpin. With a total weight of 220 grams.No longer availableDim. 220 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Vijf zilveren munten. 900/1000, 5 francs of lire. Leopold I 1853, Carlo Alberto 1942, Victor Emmanuel 1876, Louis-Philippe 1839, République Française 1949.
Five silver coins. 900/1000, 5 francs or lire. Leopold I 1853, Carlo Alberto 1942, Victor Emmanuel 1876, Louis-Philippe 1839, French Republic 1949.No longer availableDim. 125 g brutoEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#114Floris Jespers“Gezeten dame”, een potloodtekening op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1942.
"Seated lady", a pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#364Een spiegel in een goudkleurige lijst van kunststof.
A mirror in a gold-colored frame, plastic.No longer availableDim. 101/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#63Een goudkleurige bronzen klok in barokke stijl, getooid met een putto met een zonnewijzer in de hand. Toegevoegd een paar messingen kandelaars gedragen door kariatiden. De achterplaat van de klok is manco.
A golden bronze clock in Baroque style, adorned with a cherub holding a sundial. Included are a pair of brass candlesticks carried by caryatids. The backplate of the clock is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100




