Other lots in this auction
-
#447Oud Boeddhabeeld van metaal.
Old Buddha statue made of metal.No longer availableDim. H 22 cmEstimate: € 180 / 280 -
#421Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#442‘’Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Peploe. Draagt de titel en naam ook op het spieraam.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed; Peploe. Title and name also on the stretcher.No longer availableDim. 40/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#313Een paar glazen kelkvormige vazen.
A pair of glass goblet-shaped vases.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182Francois Pycke‘L’entree du souk des selliers a Tunis’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The entrance of the saddlers' souk in Tunis', oil on panel. Signed; F. Pycke.No longer availableDim. 24/33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#324‘Aan de kasteelpoort’, en ‘Landschap met koeien’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend, naar de 19e eeuw.
'At the castle gate', and 'Landscape with cows', oil on panel. Not signed, from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#269KarlsbaderEen lot van 4 schaaltjes en een serveermes van Duits porselein.
A lot of 4 dishes and a serving knife of German porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Een oude spiegel met een gipsen kroon in de vorm van twee tortelduifjes en een rozenkrans.
An old mirror with a plaster crown in the shape of two lovebirds and a rosary.No longer availableDim. 115/64 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Charles CatteauEen set monochrome art-deco vazen, Charles Catteau, 1927, model F1079, gemerkt ‘made in Belgium’, en genummerd. Eén vaas is gerestaureerd aan de hals.
A set of monochrome Art Deco vases, Charles Catteau, 1927, model F1079, marked 'made in Belgium', and numbered. One vase has been restored at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#150Een platina ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 5,15 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central emerald of approximately 5.15 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,56 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#500Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,79 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600


