Similar lots by type
-
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#563Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#295Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.
A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#569Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Arnold - Rivarossi - AtlasArnold, N spoor locomotief 5073 x 2 waarvan één zonder doos en 4 wagons waarvan 1 Rivarossi 9338 Hopper car en 3 x Atlas 3402 40’ box car.
Arnold, N scale locomotive 5073 x 2, one without box, and 4 wagons including 1 Rivarossi 9338 Hopper car and 3 x Atlas 3402 40’ box car.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#507Imari tafellamp met koperen voet en kraag. Met ecru lampenkap, H 24 Ø 32 cm.
Imari table lamp with copper base and collar. With ecru lampshade, H 24 Ø 32 cm.No longer availableDim. hoogte 34 cm Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#326Pierre GuaricheEen vintage fauteuil in imitatieleer, medio jaren ‘60. Door Pierre Guariche vermoedelijk voor Meurop. Kleine schade aan één leuninghoek vooraan.
A vintage armchair in imitation leather, from the mid-1960s. Presumably designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop. Small damage to one front corner of the armrest.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Antieke armstoel met gepaneelde houten rug. Naar 18e eeuws model.
Antique armchair with paneled wooden back. Based on an 18th-century model.No longer availableDim. H 141, B 81, D 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Martn KopricanecPeriod: °1943“Dansende paarden”. Plakkaatverf achter glas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Dancing horses". Gouache on glass. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#579“Le Passage du Bac”. Gravure. Daudet naar Berchem.
"The Ferry Crossing". Engraving. Daudet after Berchem.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#488MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3065, ‘Diesellokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3065, "Diesel Locomotive." Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#140George V 1932. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000. Gemunt in Zuid-Afrika
George V 1932. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000. Minted in South Africa.No longer availableDim. 7.98 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#573KahlaEen wildservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een terrine met deksel, een sauskom en 12 borden. Gemerkt Kahla.
A game service for 12 people consisting of a tureen with lid, a sauce boat, and 12 plates. Marked Kahla.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.
Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.No longer availableDim. hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

