Other lots in this auction
-
#458Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een geknield figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a kneeling figure carved from volcanic rock, in a Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.No longer availableDim. 7,74 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#526Een handgeknoopt tapijt, blauwe rand met bloemen.
A hand-knotted carpet, blue border with flowers.No longer availableDim. 205 x 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Constant De KeyserPeriod: 1829 - 1890“Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.
“Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965‘Zonder titel’, een ets op papier, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 8/100. Door Floris Jespers.
‘Untitled’, an etching on paper, signed within and outside the plate and numbered 8/100. By Floris Jespers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#620Een paar 14 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 14 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#461Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#733Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291Een bronzen juwelendoosje met landschap afbeeldingen waaronder: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.
A bronze jewelry box with landscape images including: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#520Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,66 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#432“De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.
"The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




