Other lots in this auction
-
#245Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#519Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#48Casterman Sokal“Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#664Een koperen jardinière met saterhoofden aan weerskanten en gesteund op 4 klauwpootjes.
A copper jardinière with satyr heads on both sides and supported by 4 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#338Een oude viool in houten koffer, gemerkt S.M.G d’Angoulème.
An old violin in a wooden case, marked S.M.G d'Angoulème.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#735Een mooi versierde regulateur. Begin XXste eeuw.
A beautifully decorated regulator clock. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 88,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#640Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliants with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,88 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#544Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".No longer availableDim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#461Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465Een sigarenhouder/lucifer aansteker in geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit, gemerkt VB en genummerd 464. Schilferschade aan de kap van de kabouter.
A cigar holder/match lighter in glazed earthenware and biscuit, marked VB and numbered 464. Flake damage to the gnome's cap.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51EuphoniaEen oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#462Harry“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




