Other lots in this auction
-
#698Märklin“4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209”. Een lot van 4 H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209". A lot of 4 H0 scale railway cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#510Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffierbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#454Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Ernest RancouletPeriod: 1842 - 1918“Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet
"Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#694Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.
An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.No longer availableDim. 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#115Sanderus“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
"Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#229Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.
A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.No longer availableDim. 77 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#515Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit (de 2-zit met twee scheuren in de naad aanwezig).
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, (the 2-seater with two tears in the seam).No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#51EuphoniaEen oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#452Jaky Lefrançois“Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




