Een terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.
Van de Perre

A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.
Dim. h 41 cm
SKU: 2708240098.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #98
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #357

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659

    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169

    A set of 2 Art Nouveau stained glass windows, each with a glass painting of a lady. Small damages.
    Dim. 60.5 x 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #354
    John C. Bakx

    “Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #554

    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #234

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #504

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Mia Schuermans

    “Portret van een jongen met slaapmuts”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Mia Schuermans.

    "Portrait of a Boy with Nightcap", oil on canvas, signed Mia Schuermans.
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Volker Kühn

    "It's a colourful world." Colorful diorama with brush and miniature clown. Signed.
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #434

    Een vintage spiegel met steen motief.

    A vintage mirror with stone motif.
    Dim. 57 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00