Other lots in this auction
-
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd helm/masker.
An African carved wooden helmet/mask.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74“Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.
"Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 103 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.
A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.No longer availableDim. 105 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Leonard Foujita“Régie R.F.”, een kleurenlitho, in potlood gesigneerd L. Foujita. Vochtschade onderaan de passe-partout.
"Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#560Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#500Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#656Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#416Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw en roze kleuren.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue and pink colors.No longer availableDim. 290 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




