Other lots in this auction
-
#61Best crystal. Hand cut.Twee kristallen coupes op voet met vergulde versiering.
Two crystal footed bowls with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#503Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.
A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#506Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.
A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.No longer availableDim. 155 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#384Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.
Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. L: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#537Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#179Henri Van MellePeriod: 1859-1930“Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#120Een 18 kt Driekleurig gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt tricolor gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.82 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,45 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#251Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#298Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen porseleinen vaas, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.
A porcelain vase, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




