Paul Serste

A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
Dim. h 53 cm
SKU: 2409240687.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #687
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #8
    Perfecta

    A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #566

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #635

    Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

    An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478
    David Thai

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
  • #492
    Utamaro

    “De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.

    "The Crossing". A Japanese woodcut on paper.
    Dim. 37 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #521

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #633
    ML

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #115

    Een messigen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en een bijpassende hallamp.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and a matching ceiling lamp.
    Dim. H: 70 cm en H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00