Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Grasso Catania

Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 11,5 x 16 cm
SKU: 0403240058.
Categories: Aardewerk, Beeld.
Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00
Catalogue #58
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #248
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.

    "Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #54

    ‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.

    'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112
    Bergen

    Een polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.

    A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #88
    Santon

    Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.

    A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.

    A wooden statue of a young couple in love.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #62

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Lladro

    ‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.

    ‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #31

    Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampjes met verticale swirl lijnen in het reliëf.

    A pair of vintage ceramic table lamps with vertical swirl lines in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x Ø34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114

    Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.

    A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94

    ‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.

    ‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #89

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.

    An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #50
    The Leonardo Collection

    Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.

    A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #245

    “De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.

    "The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.

    A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #106
    Capodimonte

    ‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.

    ‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #40

    Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.

    An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #30

    Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.

    A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #129
    Capodimonte

    Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.

    A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #254

    Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.

    A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #95

    ‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.

    'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #86
    Grégoire Massengo

    Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 cm & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.

    A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15

Other lots in this auction

  • #140

    Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.

    A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 113 x 191 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208

    Een marmeren schouwpendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.

    A marble mantel clock with two matching candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #227

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.

    A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #103
    Royal Tettau

    “Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #79

    Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.

    An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #199

    Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.

    A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 95 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #45
    Wellner en WMF

    Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.

    A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #229

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #200
    La Pipe Wallonne

    Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.

    A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #246
    T. G. Green & Co.

    “Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.

    "Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More