Similar lots by type
-
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239Capodimonte
Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 37 cm & 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#31
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampjes met verticale swirl lijnen in het reliëf.
A pair of vintage ceramic table lamps with vertical swirl lines in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x Ø34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#102Lladro
‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#112Bergen
Een polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#50The Leonardo Collection
Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#94
‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.
‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.
An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#95
‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.
'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#81
Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.
A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#54
‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.
'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#86Grégoire Massengo
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Caucaze
Een Oosters wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental rug. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 171.00 €Dim. 155 x 225 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#189
Een lot van vijf kleine wollen karpetten, Mori, Perzisch en mechanisch.
A lot of five small wool rugs, Mori, Persian, and mechanical.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#171Mori Yomud
Een Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#160Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#47
Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#18
Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 31Estimate: € 20/30 -
#157Indo-Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#16
Een vintage blauw glazen schaal.
A vintage blue glass bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 67cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#10
Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#21
Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#257
Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60