Similar lots by type
-
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een grote aardewerken schotel.
A large earthenware dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#215
Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#222
Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#248
Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#135
Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#224Murano
Een vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
“Koppel”. Een set van twee beelden in zamak op houten sokkel, dragen het opschrift ‘Rencontre’.
"Pair". A set of two statues in zamak on a wooden base, inscribed with 'Rencontre' (Meeting).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#214
Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#169
Een lot van 10 blauw-wit aardewerken miniatuur items.
A lot of 10 blue and white earthenware miniature items.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 10/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#63Erwin Pompernigg
Een gesculpteerde houten buste van een man op een stenen voet, draagt onderaan een label ‘Pompernigg Erwin’.
A wooden sculpted bust of a man on a stone base, bearing a label at the bottom 'Pompernigg Erwin'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#66
Een lot van 2 uit hout gesculpteerde meubelornamenten als wanddeco.
A lot of 2 wooden sculpted furniture ornaments for wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#43
“Vogel en boslandschap”. Een houtsnede op papier.
"Bird and forest landscape". A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 10 x 13cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#219
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#266Jommeke Jef Nys
Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#174
Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#131
Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#146Bassano, Italy
Een geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#193J et F Martell
Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#55
Een oud album, ca 1900, met een gevarieerde verzameling chomo’s van verschillende merken.
An old album, circa 1900, with a varied collection of chromolithographs from different brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 56.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#94
Een houten Art Deco tafelklok.
A wooden Art Deco table clock.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 21 x 42 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#216
Een vintage platenspeler, Dual 1218 voor opmaak of onderdelen, werking onbekend. De Start-Stop knop ontbreekt. Stofkap in goede staat.
A vintage turntable, Dual 1218 for restoration or parts, functionality unknown. The Start-Stop button is missing. Dust cover in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 19 x 42 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60