Similar lots by type
-
#224Murano
Een vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#214
Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222
Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215
Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169
Een lot van 10 blauw-wit aardewerken miniatuur items.
A lot of 10 blue and white earthenware miniature items.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248
Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#195
Een grote aardewerken schotel.
A large earthenware dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227
“Koppel”. Een set van twee beelden in zamak op houten sokkel, dragen het opschrift ‘Rencontre’.
"Pair". A set of two statues in zamak on a wooden base, inscribed with 'Rencontre' (Meeting).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135
Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#14
Een art-deco glazen vaas, beschilderd met bloemen door Leo.
An Art Deco glass vase, painted with flowers by Leo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98
Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.
A set of six blue glass coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Luxor
Een oude radio-grammofoon uit de jaren 1930. Op te frissen en te herstellen.
An old radio-phonograph from the 1930s. Needs refreshing and restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 x 57 x 38 cm cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#21Parker
Een lot van 7 kunstoffen, verguld en verzilverde bal-en vulpennen. Diverse modellen, gemerkt Parker.
A lot of 7 plastic, gilt, and silver-plated ballpoint and fountain pens. Various models, marked Parker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Ideal Brenner
Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108
Een lot van 30 schaalmodellen van wagens van het sportievere type.Meerdere merken en schalen waaronder Burago, Corgi, Matchbox, Solido, Majorette, Scalextric Maisto en Anson.
A lot of 30 scale models of sportier type cars. Various brands and scales including Burago, Corgi, Matchbox, Solido, Majorette, Scalextric, Maisto, and Anson.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281
Een albasten sierstuk in 5 delen, de voet en een bovenstuk ontbreken.
An alabaster decorative piece in 5 parts, the base and a top piece are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Brevet
Een lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#145
Lot porselein: doosje, vaasje (deksel beschadigd), schotel en pijp.
Lot of porcelain: box, vase (lid damaged), dish, and pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#253
Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#231
“Muzikant aan de herberg”. Een in gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd paneel.
"Musician at the inn." A panel sculpted in patinated wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80