Similar lots by type
-
#165Boch, Delfts, ...Een lot porseleinen borden van gevarieerde afkomst.
A lot of porcelain plates of various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#94Een sierschotel en drie kommen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Gestempeld.
A decorative dish and three bowls of multi-colored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#104Een set van 2 Chineesporseleinen theebussen met figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain tea canisters with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175De heilige moeder met kind uit Brussels porselein.
The holy mother with child in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#192Een set van 2 Imari porseleinen dekselvazen.
A set of 2 Imari porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een lot van 3 Indonesische houten Wajang poppen.
A lot of 3 Indonesian wooden Wayang puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een oude ovalen stolp met hierin een Madonna in Brussels porselein.
An old oval glass dome containing a Madonna in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#114Een lot van 10 beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit, diverse merken.
A lot of 10 porcelain and biscuit figurines, various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een olielamp met als basis een antieke Japanse vaas, omgebouwd naar elektrische lamp. Te herbekabelen.
An oil lamp with an antique Japanese vase base, converted into an electric lamp. Needs rewiring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179Royal Doulton“Biddy Pennyfarthing“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"Biddy Pennyfarthing", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Een lot porselein met pauwen en zwanen gedecoreerd.
A lot of porcelain decorated with peacocks and swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87Een porseleinen engel op drakenboot.
A porcelain angel on a dragon boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Frans Proost‘De kaarters’ en ‘Gezin in treinwagon’, een paar monochrome etsen. Getekend in de plaat, Frans Proost.
'The Card Players' and 'Family in Train Carriage', a pair of monochrome etchings. Signed in plate, Frans Proost.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#15Madonna met kind, een wassen beeld onder stolp.
Madonna with child, a wax sculpture under a glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot Rouen aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak, een kandelaar (gelijmd), een vaasje en een eierdopje.
A lot of Rouen earthenware comprising a bowl, an ashtray, a candlestick (repaired), a small vase, and an egg cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241Een hanglamp van gekleurd glas in lood. Bovenaan gemerkt. Jaren ‘60.
A hanging lamp of colored stained glass. Marked at the top. 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een sierbord en een gekarteld schoteltje van Imari porselein, onderaan gemerkt. Met randschade.
A decorative plate and a scalloped saucer in Imari porcelain, marked at the bottom. With edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

